SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020

  • SBI Clerk apply Online Link Active Now

SBI Clerk Vacancy invites application for the posts of 8134 Junior Associates (Clerk) Vacancy 2020 from Graduate pass candidates interested in SBI Clerk Recruitment opening. Follow this article for SBI Clerk Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and State Bank Of India Junior Associates Last Date is 26 January 2020.

For detail description for filling SBI Clerk Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about SBI Clerk age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the SBI Clerk Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.



SBI Clerk Vacancy 2020 Details

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales)-Regular Post800011765 – 31450/-
Junior Associates (Backlog)134
Total8134
Category wise SBI Clerk Vacancy Details
GeneralEWSSCSTOBCTotal
3447790121474618038000
Backlog
00013004134
State wise SBI Clerk Vacancy Details
StateLanguageGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu3578618108233865
BiharHindi / Urdu10723360262230
Madhya PradeshHindi205517610276510
RajasthanHindi200508565100500
DelhiHindi6014211038143
UttarakhandHindi14125450732250
JharkhandHindi / Santhali200405110545
ChattisgarhHindi7819226011190
Himachal PradeshHindi7718460737185
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi45091702697
MaharashtraMarathi384868677232865
West BengalBengali / Nepali2476114030134612
KeralaMalayalam207393903106394
KarnatakaKannada191477633128475
OdishaOdia17142689351425
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu6115241040150
GujaratGujarati227553882148550
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi151376026101375
A&N IslandsHindi / English15020020726
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi230504051350
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi13020400625
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi611543031150
Tamil NaduTamil171397403106393
PondicherryTamil0500100107
LakshyadeepMalayalam040002006
GoaKonkani07010010110
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo8218122149182
SikkimNepali / English07010020212
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0501004010
ManipurManipuri11020070222
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi14030130131
MizoramMizo09020100122
NagalandEnglish0701006014
TripuraBengali / Kokborok16030510034
Kashmir ValleyUrdu/Kashmiri/Dogri230504051350
Leh & Kargil ValleyUrdu/Ladakhi/Dogri100201020520
Dibang Valley, TawangEnglish0902009020
TuraGaro09020080120
MokokchungAo (Naga)0902009020
SBI Clerk Eligibility Criteria 
Educational QualificationAge Limit
Graduation in any discipline from a recognised University or any equivalent qualification recognised as such by the Central Government.20 to 28 years
Age Calculate on 01.01.2020


Application Fee for SBI Clerk Notification 2020
For GEN/EWS & OBC750/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Internet Banking OR Challan.
For SC /ST / PWD No Fee
SBI Clerk Important Dates to Remember
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application03 January 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application26 January 2020
Date of Payment of Fee26 January 2020
Date of Online Preliminary ExaminationFebruary/March 2020 (Tentatively)
Date of Online Main Examination19 April 2020 (Tentatively)
SBI Clerk Important Links
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
Register For All Govt Job AlertFree Job Alert
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
SBI Recruitment 2020Official Website
Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click


How to Apply SBI Clerk Vacancy 2020
Interested candidates may apply online through the website https://www.sbi.co.in from 03.01.2020 to 26.01.2020.

  • Advt. No. : CRPD/CR/2019-20/20
  • Job Location: All India
  • SBI Clerk Selection Process : Selection will be based on Preliminary Online Examination & Main Online Exam.

SBI Clerk FAQ

  • What is SBI Clerk No. of Posts -> Please visit Post Name, Number of Vacancy, Pay Scale section
  • What is SBI Clerk Age Limit –> 20 to 28 Years ( Maximum )
  • What is SBI Clerk Salary –> 11765 – 31450/-
  • What is SBI Clerk Last Date ->  26 January 2020
  • What is SBI Clerk Exam Date -> CBT Date for SBI Clerk will February/March 2020.
  • What is SBI Clerk Registration Online Link –> You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for Clerk SBI Login & Registration Link



Top Govt Job Search
IBPSSSCMPPEBCG VYAPAM
DSSSBUPSSSCHSSCRSMSSB
KPSCTNPSCUPPRBPMahaDiscom
WBSEDCLRPSCJSSCHPSC
PSCWBPSPCLOSSCUKPSC
MPHCUPPCLOPSCCGPSC
UKSSSCUPPSCWB HealthGPSC
BSSCWBHRBMPSCHPPSC
BPSCNYKSJPSCKPTCL
Join Indian ArmyJoin India NavyAPDCLKerala PSC


Other Related Links

Register For Free Govt Job Alert