North Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019

North Western Railway invites application for the posts of 2029 Apprentice Vacancy 2019 from 10th, ITI pass candidates interested in NWR Apprentice Vacancy opening. Follow this article for North Western Railway Apprentice Job Qualification, eligibility criteria and how to apply NWR Apprentice Vacancy. For detail description for filling online application for North Western Railway Apprentice notification just go thought our detail description about Apprentice job in NWR organization. Candidate must apply before 08 December 2019 and More details of North Western Railway Apprentice vacancy, syllabus, answer key, admit card, result and etc. will be uploaded on this NWR Apprentice vacancy article.



North Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Trade Apprentice2029Not Specified

Zone Wise North Western Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2019 Details

ZoneGenOBCSCSTTotal
BTC Carriage Ajmer74422212150
BTC Loco Ajmer2514090452
Carriage Workshop Bikaner1709050233
Carriage Workshop Jodhpur4121100577
DRM Office Ajmer2101186739434
DRM Office Bikaner2121156530422
DRM Office Jaipur2471317336487
DRM Office Jodhpur1901005529374

Eligibility Criteria for NWR Apprentice Notification 2019

Education Qualification Age Limit (As on 08.12.2019)
Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.15 to 24 years


Application Fee for North Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019

Gen/ OBC100/-Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
SC/ ST/ PH/WomenNo Fee

Important Dates for NWR Apprentice Job 2019

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application08 November 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application08 December 2019

Important Links for North Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019

Details Advt. Linkhttp://www.rrcjaipur.in/Upload/News-Events/Act%20app%202019-20.pdf
Apply Onlinehttp://rrcjaipur.in/
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
North Western Railway Recruitment 2020https://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/north-western-railway-recruitment/
Official Websitehttp://rrcjaipur.in/


How to Apply North North Western Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2019

Interested candidates may apply online through the NWR‘s website http://rrcjaipur.in/ from 08.11.2019 to 08.12.2019.

  • Advt No : 06/2019 (NWR/AA)
  • Job Location : Jaipur (Rajasthan)
  • Selection Process for North Western Railway Apprentice Vacancy : Selection will be based on Merit.



Top Govt Job Search
IBPSSSCMPPEBCG VYAPAM
DSSSBUPSSSCHSSCRSMSSB
KPSCTNPSCUPPRBPMahaDiscom
WBSEDCLRPSCJSSCHPSC
PSCWBPSPCLOSSCUKPSC
MPHCUPPCLOPSCCGPSC
UKSSSCUPPSCWB HealthGPSC
BSSCWBHRBMPSCHPPSC
BPSCNYKSJPSCKPTCL
Join Indian ArmyJoin India NavyAPDCLKerala PSC


Other Related Links

Register For Free Govt Job Alert