NABARD Assistant Manager Recruitment 2020

NABARD Assistant Manager Vacancy invites application for the posts of 150 Assistant Manager (Grade A) Vacancy 2020 from Graduate pass candidates interested in NABARD Assistant Manager Recruitment opening. Follow this article for NABARD Assistant Manager Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development Assistant Manager Last Date is 03 February 2020.



For detail description for filling NABARD Assistant Manager Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about NABARD Assistant Manager age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the NABARD Assistant Manager Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.



NABARD Assistant Manager Vacancy 2020 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Assistant Manager (Grade A)15028150 – 55600/-
Discipline wise NABARD Assistant Manager Vacancy 2020 Details 
DisciplineURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
General261005190969
General Agriculture01001010104
Agriculture Engineering0101001003
Food/ Dairy Processing0100101003
Land Development – Soil Science0101010003
Environmental Engg/Sciences01010101004
Agriculture Marketing/Agri
business Management
010001002
Geo Informatics010001002
Agriculture Economics/Economics02010010105
Information Technology030202030212
Chartered Accountant030101020108
Company Secretary0101001003
Finance070101060116
Human Resource Management0100010103
Statistics010001002
AM( Rajbjasha)0601010008
AM (Legal)0101010003
Total5821154016150


NABARD Assistant Manager Eligibility Criteria
DisciplineEducational QualificationAge Limit
GeneralBachelor’s Degree in any subject with a minimum of 50% marks OR or Post Graduate degree with a minimum of 50% marks OR Chartered Accountant /Cost Accountant / Company Secretary OR Two year full time P.G. Diploma in Management / full time MBA degree.21 to 30 years
General AgricultureBachelor’s Degree in Agriculture with 50% marks (ST/PWBD applicants – 45%) in aggregate or Post Graduate degree in Agriculture / Agriculture (Soil Science/ Agronomy) with a minimum of 50% marks.21 to 30 years
Agriculture EngineeringBachelor’s Degree in Agriculture Engineering with 50% marks.21 to 30 years
Food/ Dairy ProcessingBachelor’s degree in Food Processing /Food Technology/ Dairy Sciences and /or Dairy Technology with 50% marks.21 to 30 years
Land Development – Soil ScienceBachelor’s Degree in Agriculture / Agriculture (Soil Science/ Agronomy) with 50% marks.21 to 30 years
Environmental Engg/SciencesBachelor’s degree with Environmental Science / Environmental Engineering with 50% marks.21 to 30 years
Agriculture Marketing/Agri
business Management
Bachelor’s Degree in Agriculture Marketing/ Agriculture Business Management with 50% marks.21 to 30 years
Geo InformaticsBE/B.Tech/BSC degree in Geoinformatics with 50% marks.21 to 30 years
Agriculture Economics/EconomicsBachelor’s Degree with Economics/Agriculture Economics with 50% marks.21 to 30 years
Information TechnologyBachelor’s Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Technology/ Computer Applications/Information Technology with 50% marks.21 to 30 years
Chartered AccountantBachelor’s degree in any discipline with Membership of Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI).21 to 30 years
Company SecretaryBachelor’s degree in any discipline with Associate membership of Institute of Company Secretaries of India (ICSI).21 to 30 years
FinanceBBA (Finance/Banking) / BMS (Finance/Banking) with 50% marks OR Two years full time P.G. Diploma in Management (Finance) / Full time MBA (Finance) degree.21 to 30 years
Human Resource ManagementBBA (Human Resource Management)/ BBM (Human Resource Management)/ BMS (Human Resource Management) with 50% marks OR Two years full time P.G. Diploma in Management in HRM/HR / Full time MBA degree in HRM/ HR.21 to 30 years
StatisticsBachelor’s Degree in Statistics with 50% marks.21 to 30 years
AM( Rajbjasha)Bachelor’s Degree in English/Hindi medium with Hindi and English as a compulsory or elective subject with a minimum of 50% marks OR Bachelor’s Degree with Hindi and English as main subjects with a minimum of 50% marks and Candidate must be able to translate from English to Hindi and vice/versa.21 to 30 years
AM (Legal)Bachelor’s Degree in Law recognized by Bar council of India for the purpose of enrolment as an Advocate.21 to 30 years
 Age Calculate on 01.01.2020
NABARD Assistant Manager Application Fee
For Gen/EWS/OBC Candidates800/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
For SC/ST/PWD/Ex-S Candidate150/-
NABARD Assistant Manager Important Dates
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application15 January 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application 03 February 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee03 February 2020
Date of Online Preliminary Test (Tentative)25 February 2020


NABARD Assistant Manager Important Links
Details Notification LinkClick Here
Short Notification LinkClick Here
Apply Online New Registration | Login
Register For All Govt Job Alert
Free Job Alert
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
NABARD Recruitment 2020Official Website
Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click
How to Apply NABARD Assistant Manager Vacancy 2020
Interested candidates may apply Online through the website https://www.nabard.org/ form 15.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

  • Job Location : All India
  • NABARD Assistant Manager Selection Process : Selection will be based on Online Preliminary Exam, Online Main Exam & Interview.

NABARD Assistant Manager FAQ

  • What is NABARD Assistant Manager No. of Posts -> Please visit Post Name, Number of Vacancy, Pay Scale section
  • What is NABARD Assistant Manager Age Limit –> 21 to 30 Years ( Maximum )
  • What is NABARD Assistant Manager Salary –> 28150 – 55600/-
  • What is NABARD Assistant Manager Last Date ->  03 February 2020
  • What is NABARD Assistant Manager Exam Date -> CBT Date for NABARD Assistant Manager will be updated soon.
  • What is NABARD Assistant Manager Registration Online Link –> You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for Assistant Manager NABARD Login & Registration Link

 



Top Govt Job Search
IBPSSSCMPPEBCG VYAPAM
DSSSBUPSSSCHSSCRSMSSB
KPSCTNPSCUPPRBPMahaDiscom
WBSEDCLRPSCJSSCHPSC
PSCWBPSPCLOSSCUKPSC
MPHCUPPCLOPSCCGPSC
UKSSSCUPPSCWB HealthGPSC
BSSCWBHRBMPSCHPPSC
BPSCNYKSJPSCKPTCL
Join Indian ArmyJoin India NavyAPDCLKerala PSC


Other Related Links

Register For Free Govt Job Alert