IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020

IOCL Apprentice Vacancy invites application for the posts of 248 Trade Apprentice Vacancy 2020 from 10th, ITI pass candidates interested in IOCL Apprentice Recruitment opening. Follow this article for IOCL Apprentice Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Indian Oil Corporation Limited Apprentice Last Date is 27 January 2020.

For detail description for filling IOCL Apprentice Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about IOCL Apprentice age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the IOCL Apprentice Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.



IOCL Apprentice Vacancy 2020 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Trade Apprentice 248As per Apprentices Act,
1961/1973 / Apprentices Rules 1992
State Wise IOCL Apprentice Vacancy Details
StateUREWSSCSTOBC (NCL) Total
Tamil Nadu &
Puducherry
60622132121
Karnataka3641252178
Telangana12131522
Andhra Pradesh14141727
Total1221241865248


IOCL Apprentice Eligibility Criteria
Post NameEducation Qualification Age Limit 
Trade Apprentice Matric with ITI course in relevant Trade.18 to 24 years
Age Calculate on 31.12.2019 
IOCL Apprentice Application Fee
There is No Application Fee.
IOCL Apprentice Important Dates to Remember
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application13 January 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application27 January 2020
Date of Written Exam
09 February 2020
IOCL Apprentice Important Links
Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Register For All Govt Job AlertFree Job Alert
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
IOCL Recruitment 2020Official Website
Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click


How to Apply IOCL Apprentice Vacancy 2020

Interested candidates may apply online through the IOCL website https://www.iocl.com from 13.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

  • Advt No : IOCL/MKTG/SR/APPR/2019-2020-Phase III
  • Job Location : All India
  • IOCL Apprentice Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam.

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2019 – 312 Trade & Technician Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 22 January 2020


IOCL Apprentice Vacancy 2019 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Accountant Apprentice25As per Apprentices Act,
1961/1973 / Apprentices Rules 1992
Technician Apprentice128
Trade Apprentice129
Trade Apprentice – Data Entry Operator
(Fresher Apprentices)
13
Trade Apprentice – Data Entry Operator
(Skill Certificate Holder)
12
Total312
State Wise IOCL Apprentice Vacancy Details
StateTrade Apprentice – AccountantTechnician ApprenticeTrade ApprenticeData Entry Operator
(Fr
esher Apprentices)
Data Entry Operator
(Skill Certificate Hold
err
Delhi0317170202
Haryana0318180202
Himachal Pradesh02030300
Jammu & Kashmir02030300
Punjab0318180201
Rajasthan0317170202
Uttar Pradesh0548490303
Uttarakhand0204040101
Chandigarh02000101
Total251281291312
IOCL Apprentice Eligibility Criteria
Post NameEducation Qualification Age Limit 
Accountant ApprenticeGraduate in any discipline from a recognized Institute/ University18 to 24 years
Technician ApprenticeDiploma in Engineering (3 years Regular/ Sandwich Course in select trades)18 to 24 years
Trade ApprenticeMatric with 2 (Two) Year ITI in select trades.18 to 24 years
Trade Apprentice – Data Entry Operator (Fresher)Class XII or its equivalent with minimum 50% marks from a recognized Board/Institute.18 to 24 years
Trade Apprentice – Data Entry Operator (Skilled Certificate
Holders)
Class XII or its equivalent with Skill Certificate holder in ‘Domestic Data Entry Operator’ with minimum 50% marks from a recognized Board/Institute.18 to 24 years
Age Calculate on 30.11.2019 
IOCL Apprentice Application Fee
There is No Application Fee.
IOCL Apprentice Important Dates to Remember
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application26 December 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application22 January 2020
Date of Written Exam
02 February 2020
IOCL Apprentice Important Links
Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Register For All Govt Job AlertFree Job Alert
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
IOCL Recruitment 2020Official Website
Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click
How to Apply IOCL Apprentice Vacancy 2019

Interested candidates may apply online through the IOCL website https://www.iocl.com from 26.12.2019 to 22.01.2020.

  • Advt No : IOCL/MKTG/NR/APPR/2019-20/2
  • Job Location : All India
  • IOCL Apprentice Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam.

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2019 – 380 Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 22 November


IOCL Apprentice Vacancy 2019 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Apprentice380As per Apprentices Rules 1992

Region Wise IOCL Apprentice Vacancy 2019 Details

RegionNo. of Vacancy
Gujarat80
Rajasthan35
West Bengal39
Bihar26
Assam23
Uttar Pradesh30
Odisha39
Chhattisgarh08
Jharkhand03
Haryana36
Punjab17
Delhi16
Uttrakhand03
TamilNadu19
Karnataka03
Andhra Pradesh03
Total380

Eligibility Criteria for IOCL Apprentice Vacancy 2019

Post NameEducation Qualification Age Limit (As on 31.10.2019)
Trade Apprentice (Assistant Human Resource)Full Time Bachelors degree (Graduation) from a Govt. recognized
institute/ University.
18 to 24 years
Trade Apprentice (Accountant)Full Time Bachelors degree (Graduation) in Commerce from a Govt. recognized institute/University.
Technician ApprenticeThree years full time Diploma in relevant disciplines of Engineering from a Govt. recognized Institute.
Data Entry Operator (Fresher Apprentices)Minimum 12th pass.
Domestic Data Entry
Operator (Skill Certificate Holders)
Minimum 12th pass and candidates should possess Skill Certificate of
‘Domestic Data Entry Operator’ for training of less than one year.

IOCL Apprentice Application Fee

There is No Application Fee.

Important Dates for IOCL Apprentices Recruitment 2019

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application04 November 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application22 November 2019
Date of Written Exam
08 December 2019

Important Links for IOCL Apprentice Notification 2019

Download Admit Card
CLICK HERE
Advt. Details LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Register For Govt Job
Click Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
IOCL RecruitmentOfficial Website
Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

How to Apply for IOCL Apprentice Vacancy 2019

Interested candidates may apply online through the IOCL website https://www.iocl.com OR https://plis.indianoilpipelines.in from 04.11.2019 to 22.11.2019.

  • Advt No : PL/HR/ESTB/APPR-2019(2)
  • Job Location : All India
  • Selection Process for IOCL Apprentice Vacancy : Selection will be based on Written Exam.

IOCL Apprentice FAQ

  • What is IOCL Apprentice No. of Posts -> Please visit Post Name, Number of Vacancy, Pay Scale section
  • What is IOCL Apprentice Age Limit –> 18 to 24 Years ( Maximum )
  • What is IOCL Apprentice Salary –> 24000/- (Per Month)
  • What is IOCL Apprentice Last Date ->  12 January 2020
  • What is IOCL Apprentice Exam Date -> Written Exam Date for IOCL Apprentice is 02 February 2020.
  • What is IOCL Apprentice Registration Online Link –> You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for Apprentice IOCL Login & Registration Link



Top Govt Job Search
IBPSSSCMPPEBCG VYAPAM
DSSSBUPSSSCHSSCRSMSSB
KPSCTNPSCUPPRBPMahaDiscom
WBSEDCLRPSCJSSCHPSC
PSCWBPSPCLOSSCUKPSC
MPHCUPPCLOPSCCGPSC
UKSSSCUPPSCWB HealthGPSC
BSSCWBHRBMPSCHPPSC
BPSCNYKSJPSCKPTCL
Join Indian ArmyJoin India NavyAPDCLKerala PSC


Other Related Links

Register For Free Govt Job Alert