FCI Manager Vacancy 2019

  • GO to Important link section to download zone wise results

Food Corporation of India FCI invites application for the posts of 330 Manager Vacancy 2019 from Graduate, B.E./B.Tech, CA, MBA pass candidates interested in FCI Manager job opening. Follow this article for FCI Manager Qualification, eligibility criteria and how to apply FCI Manager Vacancy.

For detail description for filling online application for FCI Manager notification just go thought our detail description about Manager job in FCI organization. Candidate must apply before 27 October 2019 and More details of FCI Manager vacancy, syllabus, answer key, admit card, result and etc. will be uploaded on this FCI Manager vacancy article.



FCI Manager Vacancy 2019 Details

Post NameDisciplineNo Of VacancyPay Scale
ManagerGeneral2240000 – 140000/-
Depot86
Movement32
Accounts122
Technical53
Civil Engineering07
Electrical & Mechanical Engineering05
Hindi03
Total330

Zone Wise FCI Manager Vacancy 2019 Details

DisciplineNorth ZoneSouth Zone East ZoneWest Zone NE Zone
General0809020102
Depot4606200411
Movement12190010
Accounts6830090707
Technical440050103
Civil Engineering0400003
Electrical & Mechanical050000
Hindi00101010
Total18765371526

Eligibility Criteria for FCI Manager Vacancy 2019

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit (As on 01.08.2019)
General
  • Graduate degree or equivalent from recognized University with minimum 60% marks OR CA/ICWA/CS
  • SC/ST/PH candidates, the minimum percentage of marks shall be 55%.
28 Years
Depot
Movement
AccountsB.Com from a recognized University and Post Graduate Full-time MBA (Fin) Degree/Diploma of minimum 2 years recognized OR Company Secretaries / CS / CA Exam Passed.
TechnicalB.Sc. in Agriculture from a recognized University OR B.Tech degree or B.E degree in Food Science /Food Science & Technology or Food Technology or Food Processing Technology or Food Process Engineering or Food Processing or Food Preservation Technology /Agricultural Engineering/ Bio-Technology or Industrial Bio-Technology or Bio-Chemical Engineering or Agricultural Bio-Technology from a recognized University/ an institution approved by the AICTE.
Civil EngineeringDegree in Civil Engineering from a recognized University.
Electrical & MechanicalDegree in Electrical Engineering or Mechanical Engineering
HindiMaster Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level.35 years

Application Fee for FCI Manager Vacancy 2019

For General/OBC category800/-Pay Application fee through Debit Cards,Credit Cards, Internet Banking.
For SC/ST/PWD/Female categoryNo Fee

Important Dates to Remember for FCI Manager Vacancy 2019

Starting Date for Submission Of Online Application28 September 2019
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application27 October 2019
Last Date for Payment of Fee27 October 2019

Important Links for FCI Manager Vacancy 2019

Download Result
North Zone | East Zone | West Zone | South Zone | North East Zone |
Detail Advertisement Linkhttps://www.recruitmentfci.in/assets/IBPS_Final_CAT-II_Advertisement_2019.pdf
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
View Online Mock Test
Click Here
View Online BooksClick Here
Join Our Study Channel#EduWiseGuru
FCI Recruitmenthttps://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/fci-recruitment/
Official Websitehttp://fci.gov.in/

 


How to Apply FCI Manager Vacancy 2019

Interested Candidates may Apply Online through the FCI Website http://fci.gov.in/ form 28.09.2019 to 27.10.2019.

  • Job Location : All India
  • Selection Process for Food Corporation Manager Vacancy 2019 : Selection Will Be based on Written Exam & Interview.



Top Govt Job Search
IBPSSSCMPPEBCG VYAPAM
DSSSBUPSSSCHSSCRSMSSB
KPSCTNPSCUPPRBPMahaDiscom
WBSEDCLRPSCJSSCHPSC
PSCWBPSPCLOSSCUKPSC
MPHCUPPCLOPSCCGPSC
UKSSSCUPPSCWB HealthGPSC
BSSCWBHRBMPSCHPPSC
BPSCNYKSJPSCKPTCL
Join Indian ArmyJoin India NavyAPDCLKerala PSC


Other Related Links

Register For Free Govt Job Alert