Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Eastern Railway Apprentice invites application for the Post of 2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy 2020 from 10th, 12th & Diploma pass candidates interested in Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment opening. Follow this article for RRCER Apprentice Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Eastern Railway Apprentice Last Date is 20 March 2020.



For detail description for filling Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about Eastern Railway Apprentice age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the RRCER Apprentice Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.



Eastern Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2020 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
ACT Apprentice2792Not Specified
Trade Wise Eastern Railway Apprentice Vacancy Details
Howrah division
Trade NameURSCSTOBCEWSPWBDESMTotal
Fitter100442578341209281
Welder2709041605030361
Mech(MV)060100200009
Mech(Dsl.)0902010401010117
Blacksmith060100200009
Machinist060100200009
Carpenter060100200009
Painter060100200009
Lineman (General)060100200009
Wireman060100200009
Ref.& AC Mech.050100200008
Electrician81341961251007220
Mechanic
Machine Tool
Maint.(MMT
M)
060100200009
Total2709849177652620659
Sealdah division
Fitter75281450180706185
Welder
2509041606020260
Electrician3614072509040391
Lineman1606031104020140
Wireman1606031104020140
Electronics
Mechanic
3011052008030275
Mech. Ref.
& AC
1405030904010135
Total2127939142532116526
Malda division
Electrician 1706 03 11 04 020141
Ref.& AC
Cond.Mech.
0201002010006
Fitter1907041205020247
Welder02000100003
Painter0200000002
Carpenter0200000002
Total44140726100403101
Asansol division
Fitter68231141080605151
Turner060201040101014
Welder (G&E)4414072605040396
Electrician49170830060403110
Mech. (Diesel)1906031102020141
Total1866230112221712412
Kanchrapara workshop
Fitter2610051807030266
Welder1506031104020139
Electrician3011052007030273
Machinist0201002010006
Wireman02000100003
Carpenter040101020100109
Painter03020103010010
Total82311557210806206
Liluah workshop
Fitter3212062208030680
Machinist0402010301011
Turner03010010005
Welder
(G & E)
28100518070368
Painter
General
03010010005
Electrician06020104020115
Wireman06020104020115
Refrigeration
& Air
Conditioning
03010010005
Total85311454200806204
Jamalpur workshop
Fitter105392070261008260
Welder(G&E)89331759220907220
Machinist1907041305020248
Turner1907041305020148
Electrician1806031204010143
Diesel
Mechanic
2510051807030265
Total27510253185692721684


Eastern Railway Apprentice Eligibility Criteria
Educational QualificationAge Limit
candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and also
should possess the National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT/SCVT
15 to 24 Years
Age Calculate on 30.03.2020
Eastern Railway Apprentice Application Fee
For Gen/OBC100/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card & Internet Banking.
For SC/ST/PWD/Women candidatesNo Fee
Eastern Railway Apprentice Important Dates to Remember
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application21 February 2020
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application20 March 2020
Probable date of display of list of selected candidates30 March 2020


Eastern Railway Apprentice Important Links
Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineLink  Active On 21.02.2020
Register For All Govt Job AlertFree Job Alert
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
Eastern Railway Recruitment 2020Official Website
Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

How to Apply Eastern Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2020
Interested candidate may apply online through the website www.er.indianrailways.gov.in from 21.02.2020 to 20.03.2020

  • Advt No : RRC-ER/Act Apprentices/2019-20
  • Job Location : Kolkata (West Bengal)
  • Eastern Railway Apprentice Selection Process : Selection will be based on Merit.

Eastern Railway Apprentice FAQ

  • What is Eastern Railway Apprentice No. of Posts -> Please visit Post Name, Number of Vacancy, Pay Scale section
  • What is Eastern Railway Apprentice Age Limit –> 15 to 24 Years ( Maximum )
  • What is Eastern Railway Apprentice Salary –> Not Specified
  • What is Eastern Railway Apprentice Last Date -> 20 March 2020
  • What is Eastern Railway Apprentice Registration Online Link –> You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for Apprentice Eastern Railway  Login & Registration Link


Top Govt Job Search
IBPSSSCMPPEBCG VYAPAM
DSSSBUPSSSCHSSCRSMSSB
KPSCTNPSCUPPRBPMahaDiscom
WBSEDCLRPSCJSSCHPSC
PSCWBPSPCLOSSCUKPSC
MPHCUPPCLOPSCCGPSC
UKSSSCUPPSCWB HealthGPSC
BSSCWBHRBMPSCHPPSC
BPSCNYKSJPSCKPTCL
Join Indian ArmyJoin India NavyAPDCLKerala PSC


Other Related Links

Register For Free Govt Job Alert