DMRC Executive & Non- Executive Posts Recruitment 2019

  • DMRC Executive & Non- Executive Vacancy Apply Online Date Extended till 20 January 2020

DMRC Executive & Non- Executive Posts vacancy invites application for the posts of 1493 Executive & Non- Executive Vacancy 2019 from ITI, Diploma, B.E./B.Tech, Graduate, MBA pass candidates interested in Delhi Metro Executive & Non- Executive Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Executive & Non- Executive Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Executive & Non- Executive DMRC Last Date is 13 January 2020.

For detail description for filling DMRC Executive & Non- Executive Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about Executive & Non- Executive Post Delhi Metro age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the DMRC Post Executive & Non- Executive Exam Date, Admit Card, Result, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.



DMRC Executive & Non- Executive Posts Recruitment 2019 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Executive Category
Assistant Manager (Electrical)1650000 – 160000/-
Asstt Manager/S&T09
Asstt. Manager/Civil12
Asstt. Manager/Operations09
Asstt. Manager/Architect03
Asstt. Manager/Traffic01
Asstt. Manager/Stores04
Asstt. Manager/Finance03
Asstt. Manager/Legal03
Total60
Non – Executive Category
Jr. Engineer/Electrical2637000 – 115000/-
Jr. Engineer/Electronics66
Jr. Engineer/Civil59
Jr. Engineer/Environment08
Jr. Engineer/Stores05
Fire Inspector07
Architect Asstt.04
Asstt. Programmer23
Legal Asstt.05
Customer Relations Asstt.386
Accounts Asstt.48
Stores Asstt. 08
Asstt./CC04
Office Asstt. 08
Stenographer09
Maintainer/Electrical10125000 – 80000/-
Maintainer/Electronic Mechanic
144
Maintainer/Fitter18
Total929
Executive Posts on Contract Basis or 02 years
Asstt. Manager/Electrical0150000 – 160000/-
Asstt. Manager/S&T17
Asstt. Manager/IT07
Asstt. Manager/Civil73
Asstt. Manager/Finance08
Total106
Non- Executive posts on Contract basis for 02 years
Jr. Engineer/Electrical12037000 – 115000/-
Jr. Engineer/Electronics125
Jr. Engineer/Civil139
Asstt. Programmer01
Architect Asstt.10
Asstt./CC03
Total398

Category wise Delhi Metro Non- Executive Posts Vacancy 2019 Details

‘A’ – Regular-Executive Category Posts
Post NameSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Assistant Manager (Electrical) RE01020105010716
Asstt Manager/S&T – RE020201000609
Asstt. Manager/Civil – RE03020103010512
Asstt. Manager/Operations- RE-0401020100509
Asstt. Manager/Architect – RE05000100203
Asstt. Manager/Traffic – RE0600000101
Asstt. Manager/Stores – RE07000100304
Asstt. Manager/Finance – RE08002000103
Asstt. Manager/Legal – RE09000100203
Total
60
‘B’ – Regular – Non-Executive Category Posts
Post Name
SCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Jr. Engineer/Electrical – RNE0111020021126
Jr. Engineer/Electronics – RNE02111309062766
Jr. Engineer/Civil-RNE03070715052559
Jr. Engineer/Environment-RNE040100200508
Jr. Engineer/Stores- RNE05000100405
Fire Inspector – RNE0601010200307
Architect Asstt. – RNE07000100304
Asstt. Programmer – RNE08040204021123
Legal Asstt. – RNE09010000405
Customer Relations Asstt. – RNE1058465738187386
Accounts Asstt. – RNE11080214042148
Stores Asstt. RNE120100200508
Asstt./CC – RNE13000100304
Office Asstt. – RNE140100300408
Stenographer – RNE15000300609
Maintainer/Electricial- RNE16280141049101
Maintainer/Electronic Mechanic – RNE1704401486144
Maintainer/Fitter – RNE18000011718
Total
929
‘C’ – Executive Posts on Contract Basis or 02 years
Post Name
SCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Asstt. Manager/Electrical – CE0100000101
Asstt. Manager/S&T – CE02020203010917
Asstt. Manager/IT – CE030100100507
Asstt. Manager/Civil – CE04090720073073
Asstt. Manager/Finance – CE050100200508
Total
106
‘D’ Non- Executive posts on Contract basis for 02 years
Post Name
SCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Jr. Engineer/Electrical – CNE011710271254120
Jr. Engineer/Electronics – CNE021714241258125
Jr. Engineer/Civil – CNE031910161381139
Asstt. Programmer – CNE0400000101
Architect Asstt. – CNE0501002010610
Asstt./CC – CNE0600000303
Total
398


DMRC Executive & Non- Executive Posts Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducation QualificationAge Limit
Assistant Manager (Electrical) RE01BE/B.Tech (Electrical)18-30 years
Asstt Manager/S&T – RE02BE/B.Tech in Electrical Engg. Electronics & Communication Engg./IT/Computer Science/Computer Science & Engg./Electrical & Electronics Engg/Electrical Engg/Electronics & Telecommunication Engg. etc.18-30 years
Asstt. Manager/Civil – RE03BE/B.Tech (Civil)18-30 years
Asstt. Manager/Operations- RE-04BE/B.Tech in Electrical/Electronics/Mechanical/Civil or an equivalent trade18-30 years
Asstt. Manager/Architect – RE05Degree in Bachelor of Architecture18-30 years
Asstt. Manager/Traffic – RE06BE/B.Tech in Civil Engineering or Post Graduate in Matjematics/Statstics/Economics or Masters in Transport Planning18-30 years
Asstt. Manager/Stores – RE07BE/B.Tech in Mechanical/Electrical/Electronics discipline18-30 years
Asstt. Manager/Finance – RE08CA/ICWA with min 2 years Post Qualification work experience18-30 years
Asstt. Manager/Legal – RE09Full Time LLB with min 60% marks18-30 years
Jr. Engineer/Electrical – RNE013 years Engineering diploma in Electrical/equivalent trade18-28 years
Jr. Engineer/Electronics – RNE023 years Engineering Diploma in Electronics, Computer Engg, Information Technology, Electronics & Communications, Electronics & Communications Industry Integrated, Electrical & Electronics, electronics/Microporcessor, electronics & Telecommunications, Instrumentation Technologu, etc.18-28 years
Jr. Engineer/Civil-RNE033 years Engineering Diploma in Civil18-28 years
Jr. Engineer/Environment-RNE043 yars Engineering Diploma in Civil/ Environmental / Electrical/equivalent trade18-28 years
Jr. Engineer/Stores- RNE053 years Engineering Diploma in Mechanical/Electrical /Electronics/Civil/Equivalent trade18-28 years
Fire Inspector – RNE06B.Sc. (3 years course) with 1 year Fire Safety course18-28 years
Architect Asstt. – RNE07Diploma in Architecture18-28 years
Asstt. Programmer – RNE08BCA/B.Sc. (Electronics)/B.Sc. (IT)/B.Sc. (Maths) with 60% marks or 3 years Diploma in Computer Science of Application or Diploma in Departmental of Electronics Accredited Computer Course18-30 years
Legal Asstt. – RNE09LLB with Min 50% marks18-28 years
Customer Relations Asstt. – RNE103/4 years Graduation Course in any discipline and Computer Literacy (Certificate in Computer Application Course)18-28 years
Accounts Asstt. – RNE11B.Com/equivalent with min 2 yars Post qualification work experience18-30 years
Stores Asstt. RNE123 years Engineering Diploma in Mechanical/Electrical/ Electronics/Civil/Equivalent trade or B.Sc. with Physics, Chemistry & Marhs18-30 years
Asstt./CC – RNE13Bachelor degree in Journalism & Mass Communication or similar relevant field or PG Diploma in Journalism & Mass Communication or similar relevant field18-28 years
Office Asstt. – RNE14BA/B.Sc./B.Com18-30 years
Stenographer – RNE15Graduate in any discipline with 1 yar Course in Office Management and Secretarial Practice/eqivalent shorthand speed -80 om/English Typing Speed-40 wpm/English18-30 years
Maintainer/Electricial- RNE16ITI (NCVT/SCVT) in Electrician Trade18-28 years
Maintainer/Electronic Mechanic – RNE17ITI (NCVT/SCVT) in Electronic Mechanic, Information Communication Technology System Maintenance, Information Technology, Mechanic Computer Hardware, etc..18-28 years
Maintainer/Fitter – RNE18ITI (NCVT/SCVT) in Fitter, Lift & Escalator Mechanic18-28 years
Asstt. Manager/Electrical – CE01BE/B.Tech (Electrical) with Two Years Experience18-30 years
Asstt. Manager/S&T – CE02BE/B.Tech in Electronics Engg, Electronics & Communication Engg, IT, Computer Science, Computer Science & Engg., etc.. with Two Years Experience18-30 years
Asstt. Manager/IT – CE03BE/B.Tech in Computer Engineering/Computer science/Computer Technology/IT or MCA with Two Years Experience18-30 years
Asstt. Manager/Civil – CE04BE/B.Tech (Civil) with Two Years Experience18-30 years
Asstt. Manager/Finance – CE05CA/ICWA with Two Years Experience18-30 years
Jr. Engineer/Electrical – CNE013 years Engineering Diploma in Electrical/equivalent trade with Two Years Experience18-28 years
Jr. Engineer/Electronics – CNE023 yars Engineering Diploma in Electronics, Computer Engg, IT, Electronics & Communications, Electronics & Communications Industry Integrated, Electrical & Electronics, Electronics/ Microprocessor with Two Years Experience18-28 years
Jr. Engineer/Civil – CNE033 years Engineering Diploma in Civil/equivalent trade with Two Years Experience18-28 years
Asstt. Programmer – CNE04BCA/B.Sc. (Electronics)/B.Sc. (IT)/B.Sc. (Maths) or 3 years Diploma in Computer Science of Application with Two Years Experience18-30 years
Architect Asstt. – CNE05Diploma in Architecture with Two Years Experience18-28 years
Asstt./CC – CNE06Bachelor Degree in Journalism & Mass Communications or similar relevant trade or PG Diploma in Journalism & Mass Communication or similar relevant trade with Two Years Experience18-28 years
Age Calculate on 01.12.2019

Delhi Metro Executive & Non- Executive Posts Application Fee

For UR, OBC & EWS
500/-Pay Examination fee through Net Banking, Credit Card, Debit card OR Challan
For SC/ST/PWD/Women250/-

Important Dates for DMRC Executive & Non- Executive Posts Notification 2019

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application14 December 2019
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application 20 January 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee20 January 2020
Date for Written Examination (CBT)Notified Soon


Important Links for DMRC Executive & Non- Executive Posts Recruitment 2019

Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply Online New Registration | Login
Register For All Govt Job Alert
Free Job Alert
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
DMRC Recruitment 2020Click Here
Official Websitehttp://www.delhimetrorail.com
Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

How to Apply DMRC Executive & Non- Executive Posts Vacancy 2019

Interested Candidates may apply Online through the website http://www.delhimetrorail.com from 14.12.2019 to 20.01.2020.

  • Advt. No. : DMRC/HR/Rectt./I/2019
  • Job Location: Delhi
  • DMRC Executive & Non- Executive Posts Selection Process : For Executive cadre posts, selection methodology will comprise a three stage process –CBT (two papers), Group Discussion & Personal Interview followed by Medical Examination. For Non- Executive posts, selection methodology will comprise a two stage process – CBT (two papers), followed by Medical Examination & for Maintainers posts selection methodology will comprise a two-stage process – CBT (One paper), followed by Medical Examination.

DMRC Executive & Non- Executive Post FAQ

  • What is DMRC Executive & Non- Executive No. of Vacancy -> Please visit Post Name, Number of Vacancy, Pay Scale section
  • What is DMRC Executive & Non- Executive Post Age Limit –> 18 to 28, 30 years
  • What DMRC Executive & Non- Executive Post Last Date ->  20 January 2020
  • What is DMRC Junior Engineer & Other Post  Exam Date ->  CBT Exam Date for DMRC JE & Other Post will be updated soon.
  • What is DMRC Executive & Non- Executive Registration Online Link –> You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for Executive & Non- Executive Post Delhi Metro Login & Registration Link



Top Govt Job Search
IBPSSSCMPPEBCG VYAPAM
DSSSBUPSSSCHSSCRSMSSB
KPSCTNPSCUPPRBPMahaDiscom
WBSEDCLRPSCJSSCHPSC
PSCWBPSPCLOSSCUKPSC
MPHCUPPCLOPSCCGPSC
UKSSSCUPPSCWB HealthGPSC
BSSCWBHRBMPSCHPPSC
BPSCNYKSJPSCKPTCL
Join Indian ArmyJoin India NavyAPDCLKerala PSC


Other Related Links

Register For Free Govt Job Alert