North Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019

North Western Railway invites application for the posts of 2029 Apprentice Vacancy 2019 from 10th, ITI pass candidates interested in NWR Apprentice Vacancy opening. Follow this article for North Western Railway Apprentice Job Qualification, eligibility criteria and how to apply NWR Apprentice Vacancy. For detail description for filling online application for North Western Railway Apprentice notification just go thought our detail description about Apprentice job in NWR organization. Candidate must apply before 08 December 2019 and More details of North Western Railway Apprentice vacancy, syllabus, answer key, admit card, result and etc. will be uploaded on this NWR Apprentice vacancy article.



North Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Trade Apprentice2029Not Specified

Zone Wise North Western Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2019 Details

ZoneGenOBCSCSTTotal
BTC Carriage Ajmer74422212150
BTC Loco Ajmer2514090452
Carriage Workshop Bikaner1709050233
Carriage Workshop Jodhpur4121100577
DRM Office Ajmer2101186739434
DRM Office Bikaner2121156530422
DRM Office Jaipur2471317336487
DRM Office Jodhpur1901005529374

Eligibility Criteria for NWR Apprentice Notification 2019

Education Qualification Age Limit (As on 08.12.2019)
Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.15 to 24 years


Application Fee for North Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019

Gen/ OBC100/-Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
SC/ ST/ PH/WomenNo Fee

Important Dates for NWR Apprentice Job 2019

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application08 November 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application08 December 2019

Important Links for North Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019

Details Advt. Linkhttp://www.rrcjaipur.in/Upload/News-Events/Act%20app%202019-20.pdf
Apply Onlinehttp://rrcjaipur.in/
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
North Western Railway Recruitment 2020http://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/north-western-railway-recruitment/
Official Websitehttp://rrcjaipur.in/


How to Apply North North Western Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2019

Interested candidates may apply online through the NWR‘s website http://rrcjaipur.in/ from 08.11.2019 to 08.12.2019.

  • Advt No : 06/2019 (NWR/AA)
  • Job Location : Jaipur (Rajasthan)
  • Selection Process for North Western Railway Apprentice Vacancy : Selection will be based on Merit.


Other Related Jobs

SCTIMST Apprentice Recruitment 2019 – 05 Apprentice Vacancy – Walk-in-Interview 28 November
SCTIMST Apprentice Recruitment 2019 – 05 Apprentice Vacancy – Walk-in-Interview 28 November
MPEZ Apprentice Recruitment 2019 – 23 Graduate & Diploma Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 30 November
MPEZ Apprentice Recruitment 2019 – 23 Graduate & Diploma Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 30 November
ICFRE MTS Recruitment 2019 – 16 Multi Tasking Staff, LDC & Technician Vacancy – Last Date 16 January 2020
ICFRE MTS Recruitment 2019 – 16 Multi Tasking Staff, LDC & Technician Vacancy – Last Date 16 January 2020
IFGTB MTS Recruitment 2019 – 15 Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) & LDC Vacancy – Last Date 25 November
IFGTB MTS Recruitment 2019 – 15 Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) & LDC Vacancy – Last Date 25 November
NIT Delhi Non-Teaching Recruitment 2019 – 19 Technician, Office Attendant & Various Vacancy – Last Date 20 December
NIT Delhi Non-Teaching Recruitment 2019 – 19 Technician, Office Attendant & Various Vacancy – Last Date 20 December
SHAR Technician Recruitment 2019 – 90 Technician Vacancy – Last Date 29 November
SHAR Technician Recruitment 2019 – 90 Technician Vacancy – Last Date 29 November
LMRC Assistant Manager Recruitment 2019 – 64 Assistant Manager Vacancy – Last Date 23 December
LMRC Assistant Manager Recruitment 2019 – 64 Assistant Manager Vacancy – Last Date 23 December
LMRC JE Recruitment 2019 – 119 Junior Engineer Vacancy – Last Date 23 December
LMRC JE Recruitment 2019 – 119 Junior Engineer Vacancy – Last Date 23 December
AAICLAS Multitasker Recruitment 2019 – 283 Multitaskers Vacancy – Last Date 09 December
AAICLAS Multitasker Recruitment 2019 – 283 Multitaskers Vacancy – Last Date 09 December
MRB Tamil Nadu Laboratory Technician Recruitment 2019 – 1508 Laboratory Technician (LT) Vacancy – Last Date 09 December
MRB Tamil Nadu Laboratory Technician Recruitment 2019 – 1508 Laboratory Technician (LT) Vacancy – Last Date 09 December

Other Related Links

Register For Free Govt Job Alert