WBHRB Vacancy Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay ScaleGrade Pay
Medical Technologist [X-Ray (Radiodiagnostics)] Gr. III2157100 – 37600/-3600/-
Medical Technologist (ECG) Gr. III302
Medical Technologist (Dialysis) Gr. III34
Medical Technologist (Perfusionist) Gr. II37
Medical Technologist (Radiotherapist) Gr.III63
Medical Technologist (Critical Care) Gr. III517
Medical Technologist (Cath Lab.) Gr. III32
Medical Technologist (EEG/EMG) Gr. II12
Total1212

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUnreservedSCSTOBC-AOBC-BPWDTotal
X-Ray (Radiodiagnostics)1094913211607216
ECG Gr. III1546818302210302
Dialysis Gr. III17080203030134
Perfusionist) Gr. III17090204030237
Radiotherapist) Gr.III30150406060263
Critical Care) Gr. III26511532533616517
Cath Lab.) Gr. III15080203030132
EEG/EMG) Gr. III0603010101012
Total6132757412190391212

Eligibility Criteria for WBHRB Recruitment

Educational QualificationAge Limit (As on 01.01.2018)
Passed Higher Secondary (10+2) Examination or its equivalent with Physics, Chemistry and Biology and a two-years Diploma Course in the concerned subject recognized by the state Medical Faculty of West Bengal under West Bengal Para Medical council, or conducted by any recognized Institution affiliated to any recognized University, or a Bachelor Degree in Medical Technology of the concerned subject from any institution/University recognized by the Government of West Bengal21 to 39 years

Welcome to Sarkari Naukri Daily

Application Fee

For Gen160/-Pay Examination fee through GRIPS ( Govt. Receipt Portal System ), Govt. of West Bengal at Government Receipt Head of Account: ‘ 0051-00-104-002-16’.
For SC/ST, PWD, & OBC of West BengalNo fee

Important Dates to Remember

Starting Date for Submission Of Online Application28 May 2018
Last Date for Registration Of Online Application06 June 2018
Last Date for Submission of Online Application07 June 2018

Important Links

Detail Advertisement Link https://eadmission.net.in/assets/advt/MT(R_MT-8(1)_2018.pdf
Apply Onlinehttps://eadmission.net.in/
WBHRB Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/wbhrb-recruitment/

How to Apply WBHRB Vacancy

Interested and eligible candidates may apply Online Through the website http://wbhrb.in/ from 28.05.2018 to 06.06.2018.

  • Adv. No. :R/MT/Phar./Physio./48/1/2018
  • Job Location: West Bengal
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Merit & Interview.

Advertisement



Other Related Links