Download Admit Card 2019

Vizag Steel Junior Trainees Vacancy

Vizag Steel invites application for the posts of 559 Junior Trainees & OCM Trainees. Vizag Steel Vacancy Qualification/eligibility conditions, how to apply & other rules are given below…

Vizag Steel Junior Trainee Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Junior Trainees53010070/- (Per Month)
OCM Trainees
29

Branch & Category wise Vizag Steel Junior Trainee Vacancy Details

BranchUROBC-NCLSCSTEWSTotal
Mechanical10472440634260
Electrical4632190216115
Metallurgy352415011186
Chemical171207010643
Electronics02010100105
Instrumentation04020200109
Civil010100002
Refractory04030200110
Total213147901070530

Eligibility Criteria for Vizag Steel Junior Trainee Vacancy

Branch Education QualificationAge Limits (As on 01.07.2019)
Junior TraineesMatric /SSC and Full time ITI in relevant Trades OR Diploma in relevant Engineering Discipline.
  • 18 to 27 years for UR
  • 18 to 30 years for OBC-NCL
  • 18 to 32 years for SC/ST
OCM TraineesMatric /SSC (10th Standard) with full time ITI in any trade or Diploma in Engineering courses in any discipline with valid Heavy Motor Vehicle License (Transport).


Application Fee for Vizag Steel Junior Trainee Vacancy

For General & OBC candidates300/-Pay Examination fee through payment gateway by using Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking.
For SC/ST/PwD candidatesNo Fee

Important Dates for Vizag Steel Junior Trainee Vacancy

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application01 August 2019
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application21 August 2019
Last Date for Payment of Fee22 August 2019

Important Links for Vizag Steel Junior Trainee Vacancy

Detail Advertisement Linkhttps://www.vizagsteel.com/code/tenders/jobdocs/24178JT%20Web%20Advt.pdf
Apply Onlinehttps://www.vizagsteel.com/myindex.asp?tm=9&url=code/tenders/viewjobads.asp
Vizag ResultComing Soon
Vizag Admit CardComing Soon
Vizag Answer KeyComing Soon
Vizag Steel Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/vizag-steel-recruitment/


How to Apply Vizag Steel Junior Trainee Vacancy

Interested Candidates may apply Online through the website www.vizagsteel.com form 01.08.2019 to 21.08.2019.

  • Advt. No. : 04/2019
  • Job Location: Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh)
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Online Test followed by Certificate Verification and Medical Examination.



Other Related Links