Download Admit Card 2019

Download Exam Day Notice Official 2019

UPSSSC Vacancy Details
 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Mandi Inspector Amin/ Auctioneer181Grade Pay 2800 Level -5
Junior Assistant (Samanya Chayan)18Grade Pay 2400 Level -4
Junior Assistant (Vishesh Chayan) 17
Stenographer10Grade Pay 2800 Level -5
Market Supervisor Grade II10Grade Pay 4200 Level -6
Account Clerk48Grade Pay 2400 Level -4
Category Wise Vacancy Details
 Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Mandi Inspector Amin/ Auctioneer94493800181
Junior Assistant (Samanya Chayan)1104030018
Junior Assistant (Vishesh Chayan)0000150217
Stenographer0504010010
Market Supervisor Grade II0602020010
Account Clerk2414110148
Eligibility Criteria for UPSSSC Recruitment
 Post NameEducation Qualification Age Limit
Mandi Inspector Amin/ AuctioneerBachelor Degree in Any Stream. 

 

21 – 40 years As on 01.07.2018

Junior Assistant (Samanya Chayan)Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Hindi Typing 25 WPM and Knowledge of Computer.
Junior Assistant (Vishesh Chayan)
StenographerBachelor Degree in Any Stream with Hindi Stenographer 80 WPM Speed and Hindi typing 30 WPM.
Market Supervisor Grade IIBachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks (For SC/ ST/ OBC 45% marks required.)
Account ClerkBachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com.


Application Fee
Gen/ OBC₹225Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline Through E Challan.
SC/ ST₹105
PH₹25
Important Dates to Remember
Starting Date for Submission of Application form05 Dec 2018
Last Date for Submission of Application form26 Dec 2018
Last Date for Submission of Application fee26 Dec 2018
Last Date for Correction of Application fee02 Jan 2019
Date of ExamNotified Soon
Important Links
Advt. Details Linkhttp://upsssc.gov.in/UploadNotices/ADVT_1317.pdf
Apply Onlinehttp://upsssc.gov.in/AllNotifications.aspx
Pay Exam Feehttp://upsssc.gov.in/Online_App/Can_login_app.aspx
Submit Final Formhttp://upsssc.gov.in/Online_App/Can_login_app.aspx
UPSSSC Admit CardComing Soon
Exam Answer KeyComing Soon
Exam Result Coming Soon
Exam Syllabus 
Coming Soon
View Online BooksClick Here
View Online Study & Mock Test
Click Here
UPSSSC Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/upsssc-recruitment/
Official Websitehttp://upsssc.gov.in/
How to Apply UPSSSC Vacancy

Eligible candidates may apply online at UPSSSC‘s website (http://upsssc.gov.in/) from 05 Dec 2018 to 26 Dec 2018.

  • Advt No : 5 Priksha/2018
  • Job Location : Uttar Pradesh
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam/ Skill Test.



Other Related Links