Tripura Government GRS Vacancy 2019

Rural Development Department, Tripura Government invites application for the posts of 1962 Gram Rozgar Sahayak (GRS). Rural Development Department, Tripura Government Vacancy Qualification/eligibility conditions, how to apply & other rules are given below…

Tripura Government GRS Vacancy 2019 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Gram Rozgar Sahayak (GRS)196215000/- (Per Month)

District & Category wise Tripura Government GRS Vacancy 2019 Details

DistrictURSCSTTotal
North Tripura1143768219
Unakoti792647152
Dhalai1414684271
Khowai1073563205
West Tripura1183970227
Sepahijala1374581263
Gomati1645498316
South Tripura1615296309
Total10213346071962

Eligibility Criteria for Tripura Government GRS Vacancy 2019

Educational QualificationAge Limit (As on 01.01.2019)
Madhyamik / Matriculation examination pass.18 to 40 years


Application Fee for Tripura Government GRS Recruitment 2019

For UR category200/-Pay Examination fee through Online.
For SC/ST/PWD150/-

Important Dates for Tripura Government GRS Vacancy 2019

Starting Date For Submission of Online Application08 August 2019
Last Date For Submission of Online Application07 September 2019
Last Date for Payment of Fee11 September 2019
Date of Examination29 September 2019

Important Links for Tripura Government GRS Vacancy 2019

Noticehttps://www.tripurard.in/Notice/6/Addendum%20advt%20on%20GRS.pdf
Detail Advertisement Linkhttps://www.tripurard.in/UploadDocument/Notice/1/Prospectus.pdf
Apply Onlinehttps://www.tripurard.in/Candidate/Index.aspx
View Online Mock TestClick Here
View Online BooksClick Here
Join Our Study Channel#EduWiseGuru
Govt of Tripura Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/government-of-tripura-recruitment/


How to Apply Tripura Government GRS Vacancy 2019

Interested Candidates may apply Online through the website https://www.tripurard.in/ from 08.08.2019 to 07.09.2019.

  • Job Location : Tripura
  • Selection Process for Tripura Government GRS Vacancy 2019 : Selection will be based on OMR based MCQ written examination, computer skill test and Interview & Personality Test.



Other Related Links