Download Mains Exam Admit Card (Deferred) 2019

SBI Vacancy Details

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales)890411765 – 31450/-

Category wise Vacancy Details

GeneralEWSOBCSCSTBacklogSpecial Drive SeatsTotal
364685319501361799251408904

State & Language Wise Vacancy Details

StateLanguageGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu493119322250131197
Bihar5411311801115
Madhya PradeshHindi16842636384420
Rajasthan2406012010278600
Delhi180431176532437
Uttarakhand10518233305184
JharkhandHindi / Santhali9523282861235
ChattisgarhHindi9423132773230
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi172421146829425
A&N IslandsHindi / English16020700227
Himachal PradeshHindi5513263305132
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi701440280152
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi190410030440
OdishaOdia14035425677350
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi18030906036
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1373370970337
SikkimNepali / English0600100108
Tamil NaduTamil183421137904421
PondicherryTamil030010004
West BengalBengali / Nepali2285612412928565
KeralaMalayalam13124662402247
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi344782107870780
GoaKonkani13020300220
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo13281361721300
Arunachal PradeshEnglish2605002455
ManipurManipuri05010100310
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi11020101125
MizoramMizo0501000410
NagalandEnglish1804001840
TripuraBengali / Kokborok05003010110
KarnatakaKannada200501358035500
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu10325684017253
GujaratGujarati164411102867410

Eligibility Criteria for SBI Recruitment

Educational QualificationAge Limit (as on 01.04.2019)
Graduation in any discipline from a recognised University or any equivalent qualification recognised as such by the Central Government.20 to 28 years


Application Fee

For GEN/EWS & OBC750/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Internet Banking OR Challan.
For SC /ST / PWD 125/-

Important Dates to Remember

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application12 April 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application03 May 2019
Date of Payment of Fee03 May 2019
Date of Online Preliminary Examination1st week of June 2019 (Tentatively)
Date of Online Main Examination4th week of July 2019 (Tentatively)

Important Links

Detail Advertisement Linkhttps://www.sbi.co.in/SBI_CLERICAL_RECT_ADVERTISEMENT_2019.pdf
Apply Onlinehttps://ibpsonline.ibps.in/sbijascapr19/
SBI PO Notification (Video)
Click Here
SBI Admit CardComing Soon
Exam SyllabusComing Soon
Exam Answer KeyComing Soon
Exam Result
Coming Soon
View Online Books
Click Here
Join Our Study Channel#EduWiseGuru
SBI Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/sbi-recruitment/


How to Apply SBI Vacancy 

Interested candidates may apply online through the website https://www.sbi.co.in from 12.04.2019 to 03.05.2019.

  • Advt. No. : CRPD/CR/2019-20/03
  • Job Location: All India
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Preliminary Online Examination & Main Online Exam.


Public Service Comission Job

UPSC || CGPSC || HPSC || JPSC || GPSC || Kerala PSC || KPSC || OPSC | PSCWB || RPSC || TNPSC || UKPSC || UPPSC ||

Staff & Subordinate Selection Jobs

SSC || DSSSB || HSSC || JSSC || OSSC || RSMSSB || UKSSSC || UPSSSC ||

Defense & Police Jobs

Join Indian Army || Join Indian Navy || Bihar Police CSBS || Delhi Police || Rajasthan Police || UPPRPB ||

Power / Electricity Jobs

APDCL || CSPHCL || MAHADISCOM || MPCZ || PSPCL || UPPCL || WBSEDCL ||

Law Judiciary Jobs

HCRAJ || MPHC ||

Scintist Research Jobs

BARC || DRDO || ISRO ||

Top Govt Organization

APPost || CG VYAPAM || IBPS || MPPEB ||

Other Related Links