Download PET Admit Card 2019

 Download Final Answer Key 2019

Download Result 2019

For Male – List I / List II / List III / List IV

For Female – List I / List II / List III / List IV

Download Answer Key 2019 

Admit Card CR RegionOther Region Admit Card
SSC ResultOnline Books
SSC Vacancy Details
 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Constable GD54,953Rs. 21,700 – 69,100/-
Category Wise Vacancy Details
GeneralOBCSCSTTotal
28619119669455491354953
Force Wise Vacancy Details (Tentative)
ForceGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale94472613180
Female1305020020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121594
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale18827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale0502000108
Female0000000000
SSFMale212753847372
Female4018100775
Eligibility Criteria For SSC Recruitment
Educational QualificationAge Limit as on 01.08.2018
Matriculation or 10th class pass From any Recognized Board in India.18 – 23 yrs
Age Relaxation as per Notification.


Physical Eligibility Test
CategoryHeightChestRace
Male Gen/OBC/SC170 cm81 – 85 cm05 KM in 24 Minutes
Male ST162.5 cm76 – 81 cm
Female Gen/OBC/SC157 cmNA1.6 KM in 08 Minutes 30 Second
Female SC150 cmNA
Application Fee
For Gen/ OBCRs. 100/-Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
For SC/ STNil
Important Dates to Remember
Notification Released Date24 July 2018
Starting Date for Submission of Application form17 August 2018
Last Date for Submission of Application form 30 September 2018
Last Date for Submission of Application Fee30 September 2018
Last Date for Submission of Application Fee through Challan03 October 2018
Correction Date11 – 17 October 2018
Important Links
Login for Modify/ Correction in Application*https://ssc.nic.in/
Modify/ Correction Notice*https://ssc.nic.in /SSCFile Server /.pdf
Detail Advertisement Linkhttp://ssc.nic.in/SSCFileServer / noticec onstable_24072018.pdf
Important Instructionhttp://164.100.68.49/SSC/Instructions _22-07-2018.pdf
Apply Onlinehttp://ssc.nic.in/Registratio n/Home
Loginhttp://ssc.nic.in/
SSC Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/ ssc-recruitment/
Official Websitehttp://ssc.nic.in/
Exam Syllabushttps://ssc.nic.in/SSCFileServer/syllabus notification  24072018.pdf
हिंदी में जानकारी के लिए यहाँ क्लिक कीजिये
How To Apply SSC Vacancy
Eligible candidates may modify/ correct their application form online at SSC‘s website (http://ssc.nic.in/) from 11 Oct 2018 to 17 Oct 2018.

  • Job Location :  All India
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam, PST & Medical Examination.



Other Related Links