SAIL OCTT Vacancy 2019

SAIL invites application for the posts of 310 Operator-cum-Technician Trainee Vacancy 2019 from 10th, Diploma,  pass candidates interested in SAIL OCTT job opening. Follow this article for SAIL Operator-cum-Technician Trainee Job Qualification, eligibility criteria and how to apply SAIL OCTT Vacancy. For detail description for filling online application for SAIL Operator-cum-Technician Trainee notification just go thought our detail description about OCTT job in SAIL organization. Candidate must apply before 11 October 2019 and More details of SAIL Operator-cum-Technician Trainee vacancy, syllabus, answer key, admit card, result and etc. will be uploaded on this SAIL OCTT vacancy article.

SAIL Operator-cum-Technician Vacancy 2019 Details

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Operator-cum-Technician Trainee (OCTT)30216800 – 24110/-
Operator-cum-Technician Boiler (OCT)08
Total310

Category & Discipline wise SAIL OCTT Vacancy 2019 Details

Post NameDisciplineURSCSTOBCEWSNo. of Posts
OCTTMechanical321021090880
Metallurgy4012261210100
Electrical320921100880
Instrumentation090305030222
Chemical040103010110
Ceramics040103010110
OCTBoiler030102010108
Total12437813731310

Eligibility Criteria for SAIL Operator-cum-Technician Vacancy 2019

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit (As on 11.10.2019)
Operator-cum-Technician (Trainee)Matriculation and 3 years full time Diploma in Engineering in
Mechanical /Metallurgy/Electrical/Instrumentation/Chemical
/Ceramics disciplines from a Govt. recognized Institute with minimum 50% marks.
28 years
Operator-cum-Technician (Boiler)Matriculation and 3 years full time Diploma in engineering
from Govt. recognized Institute with 1st Class Certificate of
Boiler Competency.
30 years


Application Fee for SAIL OCTT Vacancy 2019

For Operator-cum-Technician250/-Pay Examination fee through Net Banking or Credit / Debit Card or System generated Challan Form.
For SC/ST/PWD/ESM/Departmental candidatesNo Fee

Important Dates for SAIL Operator-cum-Technician Vacancy 2019

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application20 September 2019
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application11 October 2019

Important Links for SAIL OCTT Vacancy 2019

Detail Advertisement Linkhttps://www.sailcareers.com/media/uploads/Website_Advt_HRP_19-20_-_16_09_2019_2.pdf
Apply Online OCTT & OCT (Boiler)
SAIL Admit CardComing Soon
Exam Syllabus
Coming Soon
Exam Answer Key
Coming Soon
Exam Result
Coming Soon
View Online Mock TestClick Here
View Online Books
Click Here
Join Our Study Channel#EduWiseGuru
SAIL Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/sail-recruitment/


How to Apply SAIL Operator-cum-Technician Vacancy 2019

Interested candidates may apply Online through the website www.sail.co.in or http://sailcareers.com for 20.09.2019 to 11.10.2019.

  • Advt. No. : BSL/R/2019-04
  • Job Location: Bokaro (Jharkhand)
  • Selection Process for SAIL OCTT Vacancy : Selection will be based on Written Test & Skill Test / Trade Test.



Other Related Links