RRB Ministerial Vacancy Details

Post NameAge LimitPay Scale
Teaching Posts
Post Graduate Teacher / Biology (English Medium) (Male)18 to 45 years47600/- Level 08
Post Graduate Teacher / English (Male)
Post Graduate Teacher / English (Female)
Post Graduate Teacher / Geography (English Medium) (Female)
Post Graduate Teacher / Physics (Male)
Post Graduate Teacher / Physics (Female)
Post Graduate Teacher / Political Science (Female)
Post Graduate Teacher / Computer Science
Trained Graduate Teacher / Computer Science44900/- Level 07
Trained Graduate Teacher / Home Science (Female)
Trained Graduate Teacher / Hindi (Female)
Trained Graduate Teacher / Social Science (Female)
Physical Training Instructor (English Medium) (Male)
Physical Training Instructor (English Medium) (Female)
Assistant Mistress (Junior School)35400/- Level 06
Music Mistress
Dance Mistress
Laboratory Assistant/school25500/- Level 04
Non Teaching Posts
Junior Stenographer / Hindi18 to 30 years25500/- Level 04
Junior Stenographer / English
Junior Translator/ Hindi18 to 33 years35400/- Level 06
Staff And Welfare Inspector
Chief Law Assistant18 to 40 years44900/- Level 07
Lab Assistant Grade III Chemist And Metallurgist18 to 30 years19900/- Level 02
Finger Print Examiner20 to 35 years35400/- Level 06
Head Cook18 to 30 years29200/- Level 05
Cook19900/- Level 02
Senior Publicity Inspector18 to 33 years35400/- Level 06
Publicity Inspector29200/- Level 05
Photographer25500/- Level 04

RRB wise Vacancy Details

Board UREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Ahmedabad160107030330
Ajmer290218060249
Allahabad5308322211126
Bangalore5107201510103
Bhopal140105020224
Bhubhaneshwar220309110853
Bilaspur150106040228
Chandigarh500518110488
Chennai6211282132154
Gorakhpur320513111576
Guwahati260515080458
RRB – Jammu-Srinagar310211090659
Kolkata14829674926319
RRB – Malda15020502024
Mumbai11625653724267
Patna300720110472
Ranchi080205040221
Secunderabad310814261695
RRB – Thiruvananthapuram070304030219
Total7561273542551731665

Eligibility Criteria for RRB Ministerial Recruitment

Post NameEducation Qualification
Post Graduate Teacher / Biology (English Medium) (Male)Master Degree from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate in Botany / Zoology / Life Sciences / Bio Sciences / Genetics / Micro Biology / Bio-Technology / Molecular Bio/Plant Physiology provided they have studied Botany and Zoology at Graduation level and B.Ed. or equivalent Degree from recognized University.
Post Graduate Teacher / English (Male)Master Degree from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate in English and B.Ed. or equivalent Degree from recognized University.
Post Graduate Teacher / English (Female)
Post Graduate Teacher / Geography (English Medium) (Female)Master Degree from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate in Geography and B.Ed. or equivalent Degree from recognized University.
Post Graduate Teacher / Physics (Male)Master Degree from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate in Physics / Electronics / Applied Physics / Nuclear Physics and B.Ed. or equivalent Degree from recognized University.
Post Graduate Teacher / Physics (Female)
Post Graduate Teacher / Political Science (Female)Master Degree from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate in Political Science and B.Ed. or equivalent Degree from recognized University.
Post Graduate Teacher / Computer ScienceB.E. or B.Tech (Computer Science/IT) plus Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Applications or ‘B’ or ‘C’ Level Diploma from DOEACC, Ministry of Communication and IT plus 1-year Teaching Experience. OR M.Sc. (Computer Science)/MCA plus 1-year Teaching Experience.
Trained Graduate Teacher / Computer Science
Trained Graduate Teacher / Home Science (Female)Graduate from a recognized University with Diploma in Home Science from a recognized Institute OR B.Sc. (Home Science) with a Degree / Diploma in Training / Education.
Trained Graduate Teacher / Hindi (Female)Graduation with Hindi and 2-years Diploma in Elementary Education (by whatever name known). OR Graduation with Hindi with at least 50% marks and 1-year Bachelor in Education (B.Ed.).
Trained Graduate Teacher / Social Science (Female)Graduation with Social Science and 2-years Diploma in Elementary Education (by whatever name known). OR Graduation with Social Science with at least 50% marks and 1-year Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.).
Physical Training Instructor (English Medium) (Male)Graduate from a recognized University with Diploma in Physical Training from a recognized Institution OR B.P.Ed. from a recognized University and 10+2 or it’s equivalent from recognized Board.
Physical Training Instructor (English Medium) (Female)
Assistant Mistress (Junior School)10+2 or it’s equivalent with at least 50% marks and 2 -years Diploma in Elementary Education (by whatever name known). OR Graduation and 2 -years Diploma in Elementary Education (by whatever name known).
Music MistressB.A. Degree with Music, as one of the subjects from a recognized University.
Dance MistressDegree in Dance from a recognized University (4-years Course) OR Diploma in Dance from a recognized Institution (5-years).
Laboratory Assistant/school10+2 or it’s equivalent with Science and 1-year experience in Pathological & Bio-Chemical Laboratory.
Junior Stenographer / Hindi10+2 or its equivalent examination from a recognized Board/University. The shorthand speed of 80 words per minute for a duration of 10 minutes with transcription time of 65 minutes.
Junior Stenographer / English10+2 or its equivalent examination from a recognized Board/University. The shorthand speed of 80 words per minute for a duration of 10 minutes with transcription time of 50 minutes
Junior Translator/ HindiMaster’s Degree of a recognized University or equivalent in Hindi or English with English or Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as a medium of examination at Degree level.
Staff And Welfare InspectorGraduation + any one of the following qualifications: Diploma in Labour Welfare / Social Welfare or LLB with Labour Laws OR Diploma in Labour Laws.
Chief Law AssistantA University Degree in Law with 3-year’s standing practice as a pleader at Bar.
Lab Assistant Grade III Chemist And Metallurgist10+2 or it’s equivalent with Science (Physics and Chemistry) as subjects or its equivalent and Diploma/Certificate in Lab. Technology from recognized Board/ Institute.
Finger Print Examiner10+2 or it’s equivalent from a recognized Board And A Certificate issued by the All India Board for Examination of Finger Print Experts conducted by the Govt. of India.
Head Cook10+2 or it’s equivalent from a recognized Board with Craftsmanship in Cookery from a recognized Institute.
Cook
Senior Publicity InspectorDegree from recognized University and Diploma in Public Relations / Advertising / Journalism / Mass Communication from a recognized institution / University.
Publicity Inspector
Photographer10+2 or its equivalent. Diploma in Photography/Digital photography/videography from a recognized/reputed institute in India and Diploma certificate in Computer Aided photo/video editing from a recognized reputed institute.


 Application Fee

For UR/OBC Male 500/-Pay Examination fee through  Debit/credit card or Net Banking or challan in any branch of SBI or Computerized Post Office Pay-in-Slip.
For SC/ST/PWD & Women Candidates 250/-

Important Dates to Remember

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application08 March 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application22 April 2019 (Extended)
Last Date of Fee Payment by Offline26 April 2019 (Extended)
Last Date of Fee Payment by Online28 April 2019 (Extended)
Last Date for Final Submission of Online Application30 April 2019 (Extended)
Date of CBT ExamJune/July 2019

Important Links

Detail Advertisement Linkhttp://www.rrbbhopal.gov.in/CEN%2003%202019_MIN%20&%20ISOLATED.pdf
Noticehttps://bhopal.rly-rect-appn.in/rrbmic2019/CEN_03_2019_Notice.pdf
Apply Onlinehttps://bhopal.rly-rect-appn.in/rrbmic2019/
RRB Admit CardComing Soon
Exam SyllabusComing Soon
Exam Answer KeyComing Soon
Exam Result Coming Soon
View Online BooksClick Here
Join Our Study Channel#EduWiseGuru
RRB Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/railway-recruitment-board/


How to Apply RRB Ministerial Vacancy

Interested Candidates may apply Online through the RRB website https://bhopal.rly-rect-appn.in/rrbmic2019/ from 08.03.2019 to 22.04.2019.

  • Advt. No. : CEN 03/2019
  • Job Location: All India

Note – For all candidates except the fee concession categories.

  • Candidates should provide details of beneficiary account viz. Account holder name, Account Number and
    IFSC code in the online application, in which they would like to receive the refund of Rs.250 for SC/ST/Women/PWD or Rs.400 for Gen & OBC categories.
  • The refund of fee will be made only those candidates appearing in the Computer Based Test (CBT).



Other Related Links