RRB Group D Vacancy

RRC Group D Vacancy Details

Post NameGENOBCEWSSCSCTotal
Level 1 Group D423552737810381155597984103769

RRC wise Vacancy Details

Board Post Wise DetailsGENEWSOBCSCSTTotal
North Central Railway (Allahabad)Click Here208047411756783174730
Northern Railway (New Delhi)Click Here5144131736442017103113153
North Eastern Railway (Gorakhpur)Click Here157040311076153074002
North Western Railway (Jaipur)Click Here213252613938143845249
West Central Railway (Jabalpur)Click Here159640210806333084019
Western Railway (Mumbai)Click Here428710742914164781210734
Central Railway (Mumbai)Click Here3597935265613987599345
South Eastern Railway (Kolkata)Click Here193348213057383614914
Eastern Railway (Kolkata)Click Here492610872619146174510873
South East Central Railway (Bilaspur)Click Here7971673662191151664
South Western Railway (Hubli)Click Here2745715200611385577167
Southern Railway (Chennai)Click Here4363958211813537879579
South Central Railway (Secunderabad)Click Here3663934257714327229328
North East Frontier Railway (Guwahati)Click Here11192918094492262894
East Central Railway (Hajipur)Click Here13693589565553253563
East Coast Railway (Bhubanewar)Click Here10342586534121982555

Eligibility Criteria for RRC Group D Recruitment

Education QualificationAge Limit (As on 01.07.2019)
Class 10 High School Passed in Any Recognized Board in India OR ITI Certificate in SCVT / NCVT.
  • 18 to 33 years for Gen
  • 18 to 36 years for OBC
  • 18 to 38 years for SC/ST
  • 18 to 43 years for PWD


 Application Fee

For UR/OBC Male 500/-Pay Examination fee through  Debit/credit card or Net Banking or challan in any branch of SBI or Computerized Post Office Pay-in-Slip.
For SC/ST/PWD & Women Candidates 250/-
Refund Rules After Candidates Appear the Stage I Examination General / OBC : 400/- Refunded and Other Candidates : 250/- Will be Refunded to Account.

Important Dates to Remember

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application12 March 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application12 April 2019
Last Date of Fee Payment by Challan18 April 2019
Last Date of Fee Payment by Online23 April 2019
Last Date for Final Submission of Online Application26 April 2019
Date of CBT ExamSept – Oct 2019

Important Links

Check Application Statushttps://rrb5.rly-rect-appn.in/application_status/
Notice for Application Statushttp://www.rrbald.nic.in/Notice%for%application%status01/2019.pdf
Detail Advertisement Linkhttp://www.rrbbhopal.gov.in/CEN%20No.%20RRC-01_2019.pdf
Apply Onlinehttps://wcr.rly-rect-appn.in/rrbgroupd2019/
RRB Admit CardComing Soon
Exam SyllabusComing Soon
Exam Answer KeyComing Soon
Exam Result Coming Soon
View Online BooksClick Here
Join Our Study Channel#EduWiseGuru
RRB Group D Notification (Video)
 Click Here
RRB Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/railway-recruitment-board/


How to Apply RRC Group D Vacancy

Interested Candidates may apply Online through the RRB website http://www.rrbbhopal.gov.in from 12.03.2019 to 12.04.2019.

  • Advt. No. : RRC-01/2019
  • Job Location: All India
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Computer Based Test (CBT) & Physical Efficiency Test.

AdUnit Media


Other Related Links