RPSC Job Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Senior Teachers (Non TSP)
640 Pay Matrix Level (L-11)

Subjects & Category wise Vacancy Details

SubjectsURSCSTOBCMBCTotal
Sanskrit9429213801183
Hindi33090712061
English49141119093
Mathematics6720152701130
Science48141119092
Social Science4312091781
Total334987413202640

Eligibility Criteria for RPSC Recruitment

 Education QualificationAge Limits (As on 01.01.2019)
Graduate or equivalent examination with the concerned subject as optional subject, and Degree or Diploma in Education recognized by National Council for Teacher Education. 18 to 40  years

Application Fee

For General & BC (Creamy layer) 350/-Pay Examination fee through e-Mitra/ CSC or Net Banking/ ATM cum Debit Card or Credit Card.
For Non Creamy layer BC & Special BC candidates of Rajasthan250/-
For SC/ ST/PH candidates of Rajasthan150/-

Important Dates to Remember

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application23 April 2018
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application12 May 2018
Date for Correction of Online Application13 May to 19 May 2018

Important Links

Detail Advertisement Linkhttps://rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in/Static/RecruitmentAdvertisements.pdf
Apply Online https://rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in/applyonline/
RPSC Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/rpsc-recruitmen/

How to Apply RPSC Vacancy

Candidates are required to apply online through website www.rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in or www.rpsconline.rajasthan.gov.in from 23.04.2018 to 12.05.2018.

  • Advt. No. : E-11/2017-18
  • Job Location : Rajasthan
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam.



Other Related Links