Rajasthan Education Department Vacancy Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
3rd Grade Teacher Level -I (General Education)19,819Rs. 23,700/- per month
3rd Grade Teacher Level-I (Special Education)678

District Wise Vacancy Details

DistrictGeneral Teacher
Level-I
Special Teacher
Level-I
Total
Posts
Ajmer70638744
Alwar1269431312
Baran21620236
Barmer3672283700
Bharatpur63826664
Bhilwara93537972
Bikaner1186271213
Bundi31212324
Chhitaurgarh59230622
Churu62120641
Dausa36519384
Dhaulpur60914623
Ganganagar70827735
Hanumangarh46618484
Jaipur02020
Jaisalmer88010890
Jalor1490251515
Jhalawar77017787
Jhunjhunun01010
Jodhpur1061301091
Karauli32823351
Kota01616
Nagaur56931600
Pali58523608
Pratapgarh11805123
Rajsamad65932691
Sawai Madhopur17920199
Sikar01515
Sirohi58510595
Tonk01212
Udaipur30020320
Total19,81967820,497

Eligibility Criteria for Rajasthan Education Department Recruitment

Post NameEducational QualifiationAge Limit (01-01-2019)
3rd Grade Teacher Level -I (General Education)1.Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and 2-year Diploma in Elementary Education. OR Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and 4-year Bachelor of Elementary Education (B.El.Ed). OR Graduation and two-year Diploma in Elementary Education. 2. REET Exam Passed with Minimum 60% Marks 

18 – 40 Years.

3rd Grade Teacher Level-I (Special Education)
Age relaxation As per Rule.

Application Fee

For Gen/ OBC and Backward class of Creamy Layer Category100 /-Pay Examination fee through e-Mitra/ CSC or Net Banking/ ATM cum Debit Card or Credit Card.
For Backward Class of Non- Creamy Layer Category in Scheduled Area
70 /-
For SC/ ST/PH Category60 /-

Important Dates to Remember

Last Date for Submission Of Online Application30 April 2018 11:59 PM

Important Links

Apply Onlinehttps://sso.rajasthan.gov.in/register
Loginhttps://sso.rajasthan.gov.in/signin
Detail Advertisement Linkhttp://www.education.rajasthan.gov.in/content/dam/doitassets/education/school%26secondaryeducation/elementary-education/2018%20pdf/tr2018/Teacher%20Recruitment%202018%20level_I/RAJASTHAN%20PRIMARY%20AND%20UPPER%20PRIMARY%20TEACHER%20RECRUITMENT%202018%20FOR%20NON-TSP%20AREA%20LEVEL-1%20DETAILED%20VIGYPATI%20WITH%20DISTRICT%20WISE%20POST.pdf
Rajasthan Education Department Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/rajasthan-education-department-recruitment/
Official Websitehttp://www.education.rajasthan.gov.in/

How to Apply Rajasthan Education Department Vacancy

Interested and eligible candidates Can apply Through Rajasthan Education Department’s website (https://sso.rajasthan.gov.in/register) from 14 Apr 2018 to 30 Apr 2018 11:59 PM. (For more detail go official website link)

  • Adv. No. : 02/2018
  • Job Location: Rajasthan
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Merit List and written Exam.


Other Related Links