RRB NTPC Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
NTPC 10+2 Intermediate Level Post




Junior Clerk cum Typist431919900/- Level 02
Accounts Clerk cum Typist760
Junior Time Keeper17
Trains Clerk592
Commercial cum Ticket Clerk494021700/- Level 03
NTPC Graduate Level Post
Traffic Assistant8825500/- Level 04
Goods Guard574829900/- Level 05
Senior Commercial cum Ticket Clerk5648
Senior Clerk cum Typist2873
Junior Account Assistant cum Typist3164
Senior Time Keeper14
Commercial Apprentice25935400/- Level 06
Station Master6865

RRB wise Vacancy Details

Board Post Wise DetailsUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
AhmedabadClick Here48697246132631024
AjmerClick Here756173471274991773
AllahabadClick Here166242110725963484099
BangaloreClick Here10422056653671852470
BhopalClick Here39410826814879997
BhubhaneshwarClick Here231531106935498
BilaspurClick Here653119222142411207
ChandigarhClick Here10142386703711902483
ChennaiClick Here12142596102832282694
GorakhpurClick Here5271283471951011298
GuwahatiClick Here3538321412673851
RRB – Jammu-SrinagarClick Here3649324712866898
KolkataClick Here14532905913982172949
RRB – MaldaClick Here480104244140751043
MumbaiClick Here15803888955052973665
RRB – MuzaffarpurClick Here13234875125329
PatnaClick Here3621012521811391039
RanchiClick Here248146368226981386
SecunderabadClick Here13253268364902573234
RRB – SiliguriClick Here178451196734443
RRB – ThiruvananthapuramClick Here37797178138107897

Eligibility Criteria for RRB NTPC Recruitment

Post NameEducation QualificationAge Limit (As on 01.07.2019)
NTPC 10+2 Intermediate Level Post10+2 Intermediate Exam with 50% Marks in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • 18 to 30 years for Gen
  • 18 to 33 years for OBC
  • 18 to 35 years for SC/ST
  • 18 to 45 years for PWD
NTPC Graduate Level PostBachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • 18 to 33 years for Gen
  • 18 to 36 years for OBC
  • 18 to 38 years for SC/ST
  • 18 to 43 years for PWD


CLICK HERE FOR CURRENT GOVT JOB VIDEO NOTIFICATION UPDATES


 Application Fee

For UR/OBC Male 500/-Pay Examination fee through  Debit/credit card or Net Banking or challan in any branch of SBI or Computerized Post Office Pay-in-Slip.
For SC/ST/PWD & Women Candidates 250/-

Important Dates to Remember

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application01 March 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application31 March 2019
Last Date of Fee Payment by Online/Challan05 April 2019
Last Date for Final Submission of Online Application12 April 2019
Date of CBT ExamJune -Sept 2019

Important Links

Detail Advertisement Link in Hindihttp://www.rrbald.gov.in/docs/Detailed_CEN-01-2019_Hindi.pdf
Detail Advertisement Link in Englishhttp://www.rrbald.gov.in/docs/Detailed_CEN%2001-2019_Eng.pdf
Apply Onlinehttps://ajmer.rrbonlinereg.co.in/
RRB Notification (Video)https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xtfKY7XWIWw
RRB Admit CardComing Soon
Exam SyllabusComing Soon
Exam Answer KeyComing Soon
Exam Result Coming Soon
View Online BooksClick Here
Join Our Study Channel#EduWiseGuru
RRB Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/railway-recruitment-board/


CLICK HERE FOR CURRENT GOVT JOB VIDEO NOTIFICATION UPDATES

How to Apply RRB NTPC Vacancy

Interested Candidates may apply Online through the RRB website http://www.rrbald.gov.in from 01.03.2019 to 31.03.2019.

Advt. No. : CEN 01/2019

Job Location: All India

Note – For all candidates except the fee concession categories.

  • Candidates should provide details of beneficiary account viz. Account holder name, Account Number and
    IFSC code in the online application, in which they would like to receive the refund of Rs.250 for SC/ST/Women/PWD or Rs.400 for Gen & OBC categories.
  • The refund of fee will be made only those candidates appearing in the Computer Based Test (CBT).



Other Related Links