Download Answer Key

Answer Key / Raising Of Objection Notice

Download Admit Card 2019

Login For Exam City, Travel Pass / Mock Test

Download Exam Schedule 2019

RRB Paramedical Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Dietician0444900/- Level 07
Staff Nurse1109
Dental Hygienist0535400/- Level 06
Dialysis Technician20
Extension Educator11
Health And Malaria Inspector Grade III289
Lab Superintendent Grade III25
Perfusionist01
Physiotherapist21
Pharmacist Grade III27729200/- Level 05
Radiographer61
Speech Therapist01
Optometrist0125500/- Level 04
ECG Technician23
Lady Health Visitor02
Lab Assistant Grade II8221700/- Level 03

RRB wise Vacancy Details

Board Post Wise DetailsUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
AhmedabadClick Here450617050780
AjmerClick Here550517080489
AllahabadClick Here7716432812176
BangaloreClick Here260412070251
BhopalClick Here290309050248
BhubhaneshwarClick Here170208040435
BilaspurClick Here220207030640
ChandigarhClick Here9020462912197
ChennaiClick Here8816273309173
GorakhpurClick Here320514090566
GuwahatiClick Here5210321706117
RRB – Jammu-SrinagarClick Here380415080570
KolkataClick Here10319593223236
RRB – MaldaClick Here270207070245
MumbaiClick Here11322512719232
RRB – MuzaffarpurClick Here120306030226
PatnaClick Here280717170776
RanchiClick Here190209060238
SecunderabadClick Here4908142120112
RRB – SiliguriClick Here140209030230
Total9361584192721511937

Eligibility Criteria for RRB Paramedical Recruitment

Post NameEducation QualificationAge Limit (As on 01.07.2019)
DieticianB Sc (Science) with Post Graduate Diploma in Dietetics (one year course) from a recognized institution plus 3 months internship training in a hospital (OR) B.Sc Home Science plus M.Sc Home Science (Food and Nutrition) from a recognised institution.18 to 33 years
Staff NurseCertificate as Registered Nurse and Midwife having passe 3 years course in General Nursing and Midwifery from a school of Nursing or other institution recognized by the Indian Nursing Council (OR) B.Sc (Nursing).20 to 40 years
Dental HygienistDegree in Science (Biology) from a recognized university or equivalent and Diploma / Certificate Course (2 years) in Dental Hygiene from an institute recognized by Dental Council of India and Registered with Dental Council of India as Dental Hygienist and Two years experience as Dental Hygienist.18 to 33 years
Dialysis TechnicianB.Sc. and Diploma in Haemodialysis (OR) Two years satisfactory in-house Training / Experience in Haemodialysis work.20 to 33 years
Extension EducatorGraduation in Sociology / Social Work /Community Education disciplines with 2 years diploma in Health Education from a recognized University.22 to 35 years
Health And Malaria Inspector Grade IIIB.Sc. having studied Chemistry as Main / Optional subject in any branch of Chemistry while undertaking the course and One year Diploma of Health / Sanitary Inspector (OR) One year National Trade Certificate (NTC) in Health Sanitary Inspector.18 to 33 years
Lab Superintendent Grade IIIB.Sc with Bio-Chemistry / Micro Biology / Life science / B.Sc with Chemistry and Biology as main or as optional / subsidiary subjects or eqivalent plus Diploma in Medical Lab technology (DMLT) or eqyivalent (OR) B.Sc in Medical Technology (Laboratory) from
a recognized institution.
PerfusionistB.Sc with Diploma in Perfusion Technology (OR) B.Sc and Three years experience in Cardio Pulmonary Pump Technician.21 to 40 years
PhysiotherapistBachelors’ Degree in Physiotherapy from a recognized University and Two years practical experience.18 to 33 years
Pharmacist Grade III10+2 in Science or its equivalent, with Diploma in Pharmacy from recognized institution and registered as Pharmacist under the Pharmacy Act, 1948 (OR) Bachelor degree in Pharmacy (B.Pharma)20 to 35 years
Radiographer10+2 with Physics and Chemistry and Diploma in Radiography / X Ray Technician / Radiodiagnosis Technology (2 years course) from recognized Institute.19 to 33 years
Speech TherapistB.Sc and Diploma in Audio and Speech Therapy and 2 years experience in the related field.18 to 33 years
OptometristB.Sc in Optometry or Diploma in Ophthalmic Technician.
ECG Technician10+2 / Graduation in Science having Certificate/Diploma/Degree in ECG Laboratory Technology / Cardiology / Cardiology
Technician / Cardiology Techniques of a reputed institution.
Lady Health Visitor12th from a recognized Board/University with multipurpose workers course from Institutes recognized by Central/ State Governments.18 to 30 years
Lab Assistant Grade II12th in Science plus Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology
(DMLT) OR Certificate Course in Medical Lab. Technology.
18 to 33 years


CLICK HERE for August First Week Current Affairs


 Application Fee

For UR/OBC Male 500/-Pay Examination fee through  Debit/credit card or Net Banking or challan in any branch of SBI or Computerized Post Office Pay-in-Slip.
For SC/ST/PWD & Women Candidates 250/-

Important Dates to Remember

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application04 March 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application02 April 2019
Last Date of Fee Payment by Offline04 April 2019
Last Date of Fee Payment by Online05 April 2019
Last Date for Final Submission of Online Application07 April 2019
Date of CBT ExamJune 2019
Application Status Availablefrom 09 June 2019

Important Links

Application Statushttps://chandigarh.rrbregonline.com/0219scrutinystatus/UI_Printlogin.aspx#no-back-button
Application Status Noticehttp://www.rrbcdg.gov.in/uploads/Paramedical%20-%20Application%20Status.pdf
Detail Advertisement Linkhttps://bhopal.rrbregonline.org/documents/CEN02_2019_Paramedical.pdf
Apply Onlinehttps://bhopal.rrbregonline.org/
RRB Admit CardComing Soon
Exam SyllabusComing Soon
Exam Answer KeyComing Soon
Exam Result Coming Soon
View Online BooksClick Here
Join Our Study Channel#EduWiseGuru
RRB Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/railway-recruitment-board/


CLICK HERE for August First Week Current Affairs

How to Apply RRB Paramedical Vacancy

Interested Candidates may apply Online through the RRB website https://bhopal.rrbregonline.org from 04.03.2019 to 02.04.2019.

  • Advt. No. : CEN 02/2019
  • Job Location: All India

Note – For all candidates except the fee concession categories.

  • Candidates should provide details of beneficiary account viz. Account holder name, Account Number and
    IFSC code in the online application, in which they would like to receive the refund of Rs.250 for SC/ST/Women/PWD or Rs.400 for Gen & OBC categories.
  • The refund of fee will be made only those candidates appearing in the Computer Based Test (CBT).



Other Related Links