RPF Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Constables
861921700/-  Level 3 of 7th CPC Pay matrix
MaleFemale
44034216

Zone & Categories wise Vacancy Details

ZoneGenderURSCSTOBCTotal
SR, SWR & SCRMale656824332804
Female62111454138927
CR, WR, WCR & SECRMale329421851440
Female3889245187712
ER, ECR, SER & ECoRMale877184134921287
Female8162011322421391
NR, NER, NWR & NCRMale76115268851046
Female646141751441006
NFRMale136051207160
Female128171421180
RPSFMale3786618204666
Female
Total5736109660411838619

Eligibility Criteria for RPF Recruitment

 Education QualificationAge Limits (As on 01.07.2018)
10th (SSLC/Matric) from a recognized Board. 18 to 25 years


 Physical Measurement & Physical Efficiency Test (PET)

CategoryMaleFemale
General/OBCSC/STGeneral/OBCSC/ST
Height165160157152
Chest80 to 85 c.m.76.2 to 81.2 c.m.NANA
Running1600 meters in 5 min 45 secs800 meters run in 3 min 40 secs
Long Jump14 Feet09 Feet
High Jump04 Feet04 feet

Application Fee

For Gen/OBC500/-Pay Examination fee through Internet baking or debit/credit cards or SBI Challan
For SC/ST/Female/Minorities/Ex-S/EBC250/-

Important Dates to Remember

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application01 June 2018
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application30 June 2018
Last Date for Payment of Fee by Online30 June 2018
Last Date for Payment of Fee by Challan05 July 2018
Tentative Date for Computer Based Test (CBT)September and October 2018

Important Links

Details Advertisement Linkhttp://constable.rpfonlinereg.org/documents/NotificationNo-012018.pdf
Apply Onlinehttp://constable.rpfonlinereg.org/
RPF Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/rpf-recruitment/
Official Websitehttp://www.indianrailways.gov.in/railwayboard

How to Apply RPF Vacancy

Interested candidates may apply Online through the website http://constable.rpfonlinereg.org/ or http://www.indianrailways.gov.in from 01.06.2018 to 30.06.2018 till 23.59 hrs.

  • Advt. No. : Constable/RPF – 01/2018
  • Job Location : All India
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Computer Based Test (CBT) & Physical Measurement & Physical Efficiency Test (PET).



Other Related Links