ONGC Vacancy Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Apprentices4014Not Specified

Region wise Vacancy Details

RegionGENOBCSCSTTotal
Western8284281062261588
Mumbai4041966776745
Eastern4252085185769
Southern3551779823653
Northern2712101362
Central96143552197

Eligibility Criteria for ONGC Recruitment

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit (as on 28.03.2019)
AccountantBachelor Degree in Commerce (B.Com).18 to 24 years
Assistant Human ResourceDegree in Arts or BBA
Diploma Post3 Year Diploma in Engineering.
Other PostsITI Certificate in Related Post


Application Fee

There is No Application fee

Important Dates to Remember

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application14 March 2019
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application 28 March 2019

Important Links

Detail Advertisement Linkhttps://www.ongcindia.com/wps/wcm/connect/08e1e77c-463f-4
Apply Online Registrationhttp://www.ongcapprentices.co.in/user/registration.php
Apply Loginhttp://www.ongcapprentices.co.in/user/login.php
ONGC Admit CardComing Soon
Exam ResultComing Soon
View Online BooksClick Here
Join Our Study Channel#EduWiseGuru
ONGC Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/ongc-recruitment/


How to Apply ONGC Vacancy

Interested Candidates may apply Online through the website http://www.ongcindia.com form 14.03.2019 to 28.03.2019.

  • Advt. No. : ONGC/APPR/1/2019/
  • Job Location: All India
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Academic Performance.

AdUnit Media


Other Related Links