North Western Railway Vacancy Details
 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Trade Apprentice2090Not Specified
Zone Wise Vacancy Details
ZoneGenOBCSCSTTotal
BTC Carriage Ajmer84452512166
BTC Loco Ajmer2914070457
Carriage Workshop Bikaner1910050337
Carriage Workshop Jodhpur4424110685
DRM Office Ajmer2051146635420
DRM Office Bikaner2101066135412
DRM Office Jaipur2531367539503
DRM Office Bikaner Jodhpur2121076130410
Eligibility Criteria for North Western Railway Recruitment
Education Qualification Age Limit As on 30.12.2018
Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.15 – 24 yrs


Application Fee
Gen/ OBC₹100Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
SC/ ST/ PHNil
Important Dates to Remember
Starting Date for Submission of Application form30 Nov 2018
Last Date for Submission of Application form30 Dec 2018
Merit List Issued
Notified Soon
Important Links
Advt. Details Linkhttp://rrcjaipur.in/Upload/29_November_2018.PDF
Apply Onlinehttp://rrcjaipur.in/
North Western Railway Admit CardComing Soon
Exam Result Coming Soon
Exam Syllabus 
Coming Soon
View Online BooksClick Here
View Online Study & Mock Test
Click Here
North Western Railway Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/north-western-railway-recruitment/
Official Websitehttp://rrcjaipur.in/
How to Apply North Western Railway Vacancy

Eligible candidates may apply online at NWR‘s website (http://rrcjaipur.in/) from 30 Nov 2018 to 30 Dec 2018.

  • Advt No : 04/2018 (NWR/AA)
  • Job Location : Jaipur (Rajasthan)
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Merit.



Other Related Links