NCR Vacancy Details
 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Trade Apprentice703As per rules of Railways Board
Department & Trade Wise Vacancy Details
DepartmentTradeGenOBCSCSTTotal
 

Mechanical

Carpenter0503020111
Fitter170905025335
Painter (General)0301010005
Welder (Gas & Ele.)0604020113
Armachure Winder2313070447
Electric Loco Shade and TMSCarpenter0301010005
Crane0402010108
Fitter125663718246
Machinist0804020115
Painter0302010107
Walder (Gas & Ele.)0502010109
Electrician0101000002
Eligibility Criteria for NCR Recruitment
Education Qualification Age Limit As on 30.11.2018
Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks and ITI Certificate in Related Trade.15 – 24 years


Application Fee
Gen/ OBC ₹100Pay Exam Fee through Demand Draft and Postal Order Fee Mode.
SC/ST/ PH/ FemaleNil
Important Dates to Remember
Starting Date for Submission of Application form30 Nov 2018
Last Date for Submission of Application form30 Dec 2018
Merit List Available
Notified Soon
Important Links
Advt. Details Linkhttp://www.ncrald.org/files/ACT_APPR_NOTIFICATION_ENGLISH.pdf?ID=113814794
Apply Onlinehttp://www.ncrald.org/index_ncr_act_appr_3_2018_1028.php
NCR Admit CardComing Soon
Exam Result Coming Soon
Exam Syllabus 
Coming Soon
View Online BooksClick Here
View Online Study & Mock Test
Click Here
NCR Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/north-central-railway-recruitment/
Official Websitehttp://www.ncr.indianrailways.gov.in/
How to Apply NCR Vacancy

Eligible candidates may apply online at NCR‘s website (http://www.ncr.indianrailways.gov.in/) from 30 Nov 2018 to 30 Dec 2018.

  • Advt No : 01/2018
  • Job Location : Pryagraj (Uttar Pradesh)
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Merit.



Other Related Links