JSSC Graduate Level Vacancy 2019

JSSC invites application for the posts of 1140 Graduate Level 2019 from Graduate pass candidates interested in Jharkhand SSC Graduate Level job opening. Follow this article for JSSC Graduate Level Job Qualification, eligibility criteria and how to apply Jharkhand SSC Graduate Level Vacancy. For detail description for filling online application for JSSC Graduate Level notification just go thought our detail description about Graduate Level job in Jharkhand SSC organization. Candidate must apply before 12 November 2019 and More details of JSSC Graduate Level vacancy, syllabus, answer key, admit card, result and etc. will be uploaded on this Jharkhand SSC Graduate Level vacancy article.



JSSC Graduate Level Vacancy 2019 Details

Post Name
No. of VacancyPay ScaleGrade Pay
Assistant Bureau Officer3629300 – 34800/-4600/-
Block Supply Officer2234200/-
Block Welfare Officer139
Zone Inspector (Kanoongo)170
Cooperative Extension Officer241
Planning Assistant055200 – 20200/-2800/-
Total1140

Category wise JSSC Graduate Level Notification 2019 Details

CategoryGeneralEBC IBC IIEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Bureau Officer1554238364843362
Block Supply Officer901513221865223
Block Welfare Officer68170131427139
Kanoongo691108161848170
Cooperative Extension Officer971915242462241
Planning Assistant03010000105
Total482105741111222461140

Eligibility Criteria for JSSC Graduate Level Vacancy 2019

Education QualificationAge Limits (As on 01.08.2019)
Graduate Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • 21 to 35 years for Male
  • 21 to 38 years for Female


Application Fee for JGGSLCCE Vacancy 2019

For GEN /OBC/EWS Candidates1000/-Pay Examination fee through Net Banking, Debit Card OR Credit Card.
For SC/ST/PH Candidates of Jharkhand250/-

Important Dates for Jharkhand Graduate Level Vacancy 2019

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application18 September 2019
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application12 November 2019
Last Date for Payment of Fee16 November 2019
Last Date for Complete Online Application form19 November 2019
Date of Correction Online Form20 to 22 November 2019

Important Links for JSSC Graduate Level Vacancy 2019

Noticehttp://jssc.nic.in/sites/default/files/Important%20Notice%20JGGLCCE.pdf
Detail Advertisement Linkhttp://jssc.nic.in/sites/default/files/JGGSLCCE-2019%20Brochure.pdf
Apply Online Registration | Login
JSSC Admit CardComing Soon
Exam SyllabusComing Soon
Exam Answer KeyComing Soon
Exam ResultComing Soon
View Online Mock Test
Click Here
View Online BooksClick Here
Join Our Study Channel#EduWiseGuru
JSSC Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/jharkhand-ssc-recruitment/


How to Apply JSSC Graduate Level Vacancy 2019

Interested Candidate may apply Online through the website www.jssc.in from 18.09.2019 to 12.11.2019 till 11.59 PM thereafter website link will be disabled.

  • Advt. No. : 03/2019
  • Job Location: Jharkhand
  • Selection Process for JSSC Graduate Level Vacancy : Selection will be based on Preliminary Written Test, Main Written Exam & Interview.



Other Related Links