Download IBPS  CWC VIII Clerck Mains Results 2019

Clerk (Clerical cadre) Vacancy Mains Exam Admit Card

IBPS Vacancy Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Clerk (Clerical cadre)72757200 – 19300/-

State & Categories wise Vacancy Details

SateGENOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh47122520513944
Uttrakhand6908191197
Rajasthan141494434268
Madhya Pradesh168424272325
Bihar122312401178
Chandigarh240904037
Chhattisgarh5204082589
Jharkhand59131226110
Haryana8439230146
Delhi1811005328362
West Bengal1959210221410
Gujatat2661414086533
Goa340600848
Himachal Pradesh4517220690
Jammu & Kashmir3815010761
Daman & Diu0100001
Karnataka3111599751618
Kerala173744004191
Lakshadeep0100001
Dadar & Nagar Haveli02000103
Maharashtra3962019580772
Manipur040100308
Meghalaya0600006
Mizoram0200002
Nagaland0400004
Odisha100212941191
Puducherry170401022
Punjab209861100405
Assam5518071494
Sikkim060300110
Tamil Naidu43220714805792
Telangana83412216162
Tripura110030418
Andhra Pradesh84373115167
Arunachal Pradesh06000410

Eligibility Criteria for IBPS Recruitment

Educational QualificationAge Limit  (As on 01.09.2018)
Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent.20 to 28 years


RRB NTPC GroupD Online Study 150000 Vacancy में से 100000 Selection हम देंगे JOIN NOW


Application Fee

For Gen/OBCRs. 600/-Pay the Exam Fee through Credit card/ Debit Card/ Net Banking Fee mode.
For SC/ ST/PWDRs. 100/-

Important Dates to Remember

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application18 September 2018
Last Date for Submission of Online Application10 October 2018
Last Date for Payment of Application fee10 October 2018
Date of Online Examination – Preliminary 08, 09, 15 & 16 December 2018
Date of Online Examination – Main
20 January 2019

Important Links

PET Admit Cardhttp://ibps.sifyitest.com/crpclk8sep18/clpeta_nov18
Detail Advertisement Linkhttps://www.ibps.in/wp-content/uploads/Detailed_Advt_CRP_Clerks_8_1.pdf
Apply Online https://www.ibps.in/crp-clerical-cadre-viii/
IBPS Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/ibps-recruitment/
Official Websitehttp://www.ibps.in/
View Online Study & Mock TestClick Here

How to Apply IBPS Vacancy

Interested candidates may apply online through the IBPS website http://www.ibps.in/ from 18.09.2018 to 10.10.2018.

  • Job Location : All India
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Preliminary & Main Online Exam.



Other Related Links