ITBP Vacancy Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Sub-Inspector (Telecom)1735400 – 112400/- (Level 6)
Head Constable (Telecom)15525500 – 81100/- (Level 4)
Constable (Telecom)21821700 – 69100/-  (Level 3)

Category wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenderURSCSTOBCTotal
Sub InspectorMale0802020214
Female02010003
Head ConstableMale75023520132
Female130060423
ConstableMale93281450185
Female1705020933

Eligibility Criteria for ITBP Recruitment

Educational QualificationAge Limit 
Bachelor Degree in Engineering from recognized University OR 12th Exam Pass with PCM Subjects.As per Official Notification


 Application Fee

As per Official Notification

Important Dates to Remember

Starting Date for Submission Of Online Application04 September 2018
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application 03 October 2018

Important Links

Detail Advertisement Linkhttp://www.davp.nic.in/WriteReadData/ADS/eng_19143_6_1819b.pdf
Apply Onlinehttp://recruitment.itbpolice.nic.in/
ITBP Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/itbp-recruitment/

How to Apply ITBP Vacancy

Interested candidates may apply Online through the website www.recruitment.itbpolice.nic.in 04.09.2018 to 03.10.2018.

  • Job Location : All India
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Test.



Other Related Links