ISRO Vacancy Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Junior Personal Assistants16625500/- Level 04 of Pay Matrix
Stenographers05
Total171

Units & Category wise Vacancy Details

Centres/UnitsUROBCSCSTTotal
Junior Personal Assistants
Ahmedabad1202010419
Bangalore3414100361
Hyderabad1003020116
New Delhi0100001
Sriharikota1505030225
Thiruvananthapuram281105044
Total100352125166
Stenographers
Bangalore04010005

Eligibility Criteria for ISRO Recruitment

Educational QualifiationAge Limit(30-04-2018
Graduation in Arts/Commerce/ Management/ Science/ Computer Applications with First Class OR Diploma in Commercial/Secretarial Practice with First Class with one year experience as
Steno-Typist/Stenographer and A minimum speed of 80 w.p.m in English Stenography
18 to 26 years

Application Fee

For Gen / OBC CandidatesRs. 100/-Pay Examination fee through Internet Banking/Debit Card or ‘Offline’ by visiting nearest SBI Branch.
For All Other / Female CandidatesNo fee

Important Dates to Remember

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application10 April 2018
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application 30 April 2018
Last Date for Payment of Fee02 May 2018
Date of Examination12 August 2018

Important Links

Detail Advertisement Linkhttps://www.isro.gov.in/sites/files/biligualadvt_jpa_steno_2018.pdf
Apply Online https://www.isac.gov.in/CentralOCB-2018/advt.jsp
ISRO Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/isro-recruitment/

How to Apply ISRO Vacancy

Interested Candidates may apply Online Through The Website https://www.isro.gov.in from 10.04.2018 to 30.04.2018

  • Advt. No. : ISRO HQ: ICRB: 02:2018 dated 10.04.2018
  • Job Location: All India
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Test & Skill Test.
Advertisement



Other Related Links