IIT (ISM) Dhanbad Junior Technician Recruitment 2019

IIT (ISM) Dhanbad invites application for the posts of 106 Junior Technician Vacancy 2019 from ITI, Diploma, B.Sc. candidates interested in IIT (ISM) Dhanbad Junior Technician job opening. Follow this article for IIT (ISM) Dhanbad Junior Technician Qualification, eligibility criteria and how to apply IIT (ISM) Dhanbad Junior Technician Vacancy. For detail description for filling online application for IIT (ISM) Dhanbad Junior Technician notification just go thought our detail description about Junior Technician job in IIT (ISM) Dhanbad organization. Candidate must apply before 03 November 2019 and More details of IIT (ISM) Dhanbad Junior Technician vacancy, syllabus, answer key, admit card, result and etc. will be uploaded on this IIT (ISM) Dhanbad Junior Technician vacancy article.



IIT (ISM) Dhanbad Junior Technician Vacancy 2019 Details

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Junior Technician10621700 – 69100/- Level-3

Discipline & Category wise Vacancy Details

DisciplineURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Chemistry010001002
Chemical030101020108
Civil0401002007
Electrical060201040215
Electronics080301050219
Mechanical170603100440
Computers050201030112
Mining020001003
Total4615072810106

Eligibility Criteria for IIT (ISM) Dhanbad Jr Technician Job 2019

Educational QualificationAge Limit (as on 04.11.2019)
Diploma in relevant Engineering discipline of 3 years duration (Min 55% marks) from a recognized Polytechnic/Institute or B.Sc. degree (Min 55% marks) in relevant subject# from a recognized university with 2 years working experience in relevant field after Diploma/B.Sc. OR ITI/NCVT recognized vocational training in appropriate trade# with relevant experience of 5 years after the ITI/Vocational Training Certificate.30 years

Application Fee for IIT (ISM) Dhanbad Junior Technician Notification 2019

For UR/OBC & EWS500/-Pay Examination fee through SBI collect.
For SC/ST/Divyang/Ex-Service men & FemaleNo Fee


Important Dates for IIT (ISM) Dhanbad Jr Technician Recruitment 2019

Starting Date for Registration Of Online Application26 August 2019
Last Date Date for Registration Of Online Application03 November 2019
Starting Date for Submission Of Online Application09 September 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application04 November 2019
Last Date for Submission of Hard Copy of Online Application11 November 2019

Important Links for IIT (ISM) Dhanbad Junior Technician Job 2019

Detail Advertisement  Linkhttps://www.iitism.ac.in//uploads/news_events/admin/12-09-2019-03:09:08_notices.pdf
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
IMS Admit Card
Coming Soon
Exam ResultComing Soon
Join Our Study Channel#EduWiseGuru
ISM Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/ism-recruitment/
Official Website https://www.iitism.ac.in


How to Apply for IIT (ISM) Dhanbad Junior Technician Vacancy 2019

Interested candidates may apply Online through the website https://www.iitism.ac.in form 26.08.2019 to 03.11.2019 Candidates may also send hard Copy of Online application along with Copy of duly signed certificate and marks-sheet of each qualification to Registrar, Indian Institute of Technology (Indian School of Mines), Dhanbad, Dhanbad – 826 004 (Jharkhand) on or before 11.11.2019.

  • Advt. No. : 411002/1/2019-Estt
  • Job Location: Dhanbad (Jharkhand)
  • Selection Process for IIT (ISM) Dhanbad Junior Technician Vacancy : Selection will be based on Written Test & Computer Proficiency Test.



Other Related Links