IBPS PO IX Admit Card 2019

Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has Recently Uploaded IBPS PET Admit Card for the Post of Probationary Officer PO and Management Trainee MT IX Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Who have Applied for this Recruitment Exam Can Download IBPS Admit Card. From Below Given IBPS Admit Card Link.

How To Download IBPS PO PET Admit Card 2019

  • First of all go to Important Links section
  • And After that Click to IBPS Admit Card Download link. At login page,
  • Enter the Registration No and Password / DOB(dd-mm-yy) at the required places
  • To download IBPS PO PET Admit Card.

Please Visit Important Link Section to Download the Admit Card

IBPS PO IX Admit Card Vacancy Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee (PO/MT)433614500 – 25700/-

Bank & Category wise IBPS PO IX Admit Card Vacancy Details

BankSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Allahabad Bank753713550203500
Bank of India158581189583899
Bank of Maharashtra52269435143350
Canara Bank753713550203500
Corporation Bank2211401562150
Indian Bank733713349201493
Oriental Bank of Commerce48227929122300
UCO Bank531811850261500
Union Bank of India1145315965253644
Total67029990443220314336

Eligibility Criteria for IBPS PO IX Admit Card Vacancy

Educational QualificationAge Limit  (As on 01.08.2019)
Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent.20 to 30 years


Application Fee for IBPS PO Admit Card Vacancy

For Gen/OBCRs. 600/-Pay the Exam Fee through Credit card/ Debit Card/ Net Banking Fee mode.
For SC/ ST/PWDRs. 100/-

Important Dates for IBPS PO Admit Card Vacancy

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application07 August 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application28 August 2019
Last Date for Payment of Application fee28 August 2019
Date of Online Examination – Preliminary 12, 13, 19 & 29 October 2019
Date of Online Examination – Main
30 November 2019

Important Links for IBPS PO Admit Card Vacancy

Detail Advertisement Linkhttps://www.ibps.in/wp-content/uploads/CRP_PO_MT_IX.pdf
Apply Online https://www.ibps.in/crp-po-mt-ix/
Notification Video
Click Here
Download IBPS Admit Cardhttps://ibpsonline.ibps.in/crppot9jul19/clpeta_sep19/login.php
Exam Answer KeyComing Soon
Exam Result
Coming Soon
View Online Mock Test
Click Here
View Online Books
Click Here
Join Our Study Channel
#EduWiseGuru
IBPS Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/ibps-recruitment/
Official Websitehttp://www.ibps.in/


IBPS PO MT Notification Video

How to Apply IBPS PO Admit Card Vacancy

Interested candidates may apply online through the IBPS website http://www.ibps.in/ from 07.08.2019 to 28.08.2018.

  • Job Location : All India
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Preliminary, Main Online Exam & Interview.

AdUnit Media


Other Related Links