IBPS PO IX Vacancy

IBPS CRP PO IX invites application for the posts of 4336 Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee (PO/MT). IBPS CRP PO IX Vacancy Qualification/eligibility conditions, how to apply & other rules are given below…

IBPS PO IX Vacancy Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee (PO/MT)433614500 – 25700/-

Bank & Category wise IBPS PO IX Vacancy Details

BankSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Allahabad Bank753713550203500
Bank of India158581189583899
Bank of Maharashtra52269435143350
Canara Bank753713550203500
Corporation Bank2211401562150
Indian Bank733713349201493
Oriental Bank of Commerce48227929122300
UCO Bank531811850261500
Union Bank of India1145315965253644
Total67029990443220314336

Eligibility Criteria for IBPS PO IX Vacancy

Educational QualificationAge Limit  (As on 01.08.2019)
Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent.20 to 30 years


CLICK HERE for August First Week Current Affairs


Application Fee for IBPS PO IX Vacancy

For Gen/OBCRs. 600/-Pay the Exam Fee through Credit card/ Debit Card/ Net Banking Fee mode.
For SC/ ST/PWDRs. 100/-

Important Dates for IBPS PO IX Vacancy

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application07 August 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application28 August 2019
Last Date for Payment of Application fee28 August 2019
Date of Online Examination – Preliminary 12, 13, 19 & 29 October 2019
Date of Online Examination – Main
30 November 2019

Important Links for IBPS PO IX Vacancy

Detail Advertisement Linkhttps://www.ibps.in/wp-content/uploads/CRP_PO_MT_IX.pdf
Apply Online https://www.ibps.in/crp-po-mt-ix/
Notification Video
Click Here
Exam SyllabusComing Soon
Exam Answer KeyComing Soon
Exam Result
Coming Soon
View Online Mock Test
Click Here
View Online Books
Click Here
Join Our Study Channel
#EduWiseGuru
IBPS Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/ibps-recruitment/
Official Websitehttp://www.ibps.in/


CLICK HERE for August First Week Current Affairs

IBPS PO MT Notification Video

How to Apply IBPS PO IX Vacancy

Interested candidates may apply online through the IBPS website http://www.ibps.in/ from 07.08.2019 to 28.08.2018.

  • Job Location : All India
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Preliminary, Main Online Exam & Interview.



Other Related Links