HSSC PGT Vacancy 2019

HSSC invites application for the posts of 3864 Post Graduate Teacher (PGT). HSSC Vacancy Qualification/eligibility conditions, how to apply & other rules are given below…

HSSC PGT 2019 Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)386447600 – 151100/- Level -8

Subject & Category wise HSSC PGT Vacancy Details

SubjectsURSCBCABCBEWSTotal
Biology6524120612127
Chemistry6625120613131
Commerce15358281413304
Computer Science676261130621371373
English262101502453530
Fine Art190604010335
Hindi9637180919194
History16463311532329
Mathematics25799502452522
Music190604010335
Physical Education12045231124241
Urdu050100006
Computer Science (Only Mewat Cadre)190704020337
Total19217333661753813864

Eligibility Criteria for HSSC PGT Vacancy

 Education QualificationAge Limits (As on 18.09.2019)
Post Graduate degree in relevant Subjects with 50% Marks and B.Ed Exam Passed and HTET/HSET Exam Passed.18 to 42 years


Application Fee for HSSC PGT 2019 Vacancy

MaleFemale (Haryana resident)
GenReserveGenReserve
500/-125/-125/-75/-
For PWD/Ex-Serviceman CandidateNo Fee
Pay Examination Fee through Online / Offline Payment Mode

Important Dates for HSSC PGT Recrutiment

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application10 September 2019
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application26 September 2019
Last Date for Payment of Fee30 September 2019
Exam Date October or November 2019

Important Links for HSSC PGT Notification

Detail Advertisement Linkhttp://www.hssc.gov.in/hsscapp/uploads/advt/Advt.%2013-2019.pdf
Apply Online http://adv132019.hryssc.in/StaticPages/Advertisements.aspx
HSSC Admit CardComing Soon
 Exam Syllabus Coming Soon
Exam Answer KeyComing Soon
Exam Result Coming Soon
View Online Mock Test
Click Here
View Online BooksClick Here
Join Our Study Channel#EduWiseGuru
HSSC Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/hssc-recruitment/


How to Apply HSSC PGT 2019 Vacancy

Interested Candidates may apply Online through http://www.hssc.gov.in from 10.09.2019 to 26.09.2019.

  • Advt. No. : 13/2018
  • Job Location: Haryana
  • Selection Process for HSSC PGT Vacancy : Selection will be based on Written Exam & Socio-Economic criteria and experience.


Public Service Comission Job

UPSC || HPSC || Kerala PSC || OPSC | PSCWB || RPSC || TNPSC || UKPSC || UPPSC ||

Staff & Subordinate Selection Jobs

SSC || DSSSB || HSSC || JSSC || OSSC || RSMSSB || UKSSSC || UPSSSC ||

Defense & Police Jobs

Join Indian Army || Join Indian Navy || Bihar Police CSBS || Delhi Police || Rajasthan Police || UPPRPB ||

Power / Electricity Jobs

CSPHCL || MAHADISCOM || MPCZ || PSPCL || UPPCL || WBSEDCL ||

Law Judiciary Jobs

HCRAJ || MPHC ||

Scintist Research Jobs

BARC || DRDO || ISRO ||

Top Govt Organization

APPost || CG VYAPAM || IBPS || MPPEB ||

Other Related Links