Download Skill Test Admit Card 2019

Download Skill Test Schedule 2019

Download Result (North Zone)
Download Result (Other Zone)

FCI Vacancy Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Junior Engineer (Civil) 11711100 – 29950/-
Junior Engineer (Electrical & Mechanical) 72
Steno Grade-II769900 – 25530/-
AG-II (Hindi)45
Typist (Hindi)399300 – 22940/-
AG-III (General)757
AG-III (Accounts)509
AG-III (Technical)720
AG-III (Depot)1771
Total4103

Zone Wise Vacancy Details

NE ZoneNorth ZoneSouth Zone East ZoneWest Zone NE Zone
JE (Civil)4626261402
JE (Electrical & Mechanical)3015100908
Steno Grade-II4307090908
AG-II (Hindi)2215020401
Typist (Hindi)1602120404
AG-III (General)256159106124112
AG-III (Accounts)28748876522
AG-III (Technical)2865422415303
AG-III (Depot)101321361353131

Eligibility Criteria for FCI Recruitment

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit (As on 01.01.2019)
Junior EngineerDegree in Civil/Electrical/Mechanical Engineering or Diploma in Civil/Electrical/Mechanical Engineering with one year experience.28 Years
StenoGraduate along with O‘ level qualification of DOEACC and speed of 40 w.p.m. and 80 w.p.m. in typing and shorthand respectively or Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Application with speed of 40 w.p.m. and 80 w.p.m. in typing and shorthand respectively.25 years
AG-II (Hindi)A degree of a recognized University with Hindi as the main subject and One year experience of translation from English to Hindi and vice-versa.28 years
Typist (Hindi)Graduation or equivalent and 30 W.P.M speed in Hindi Typing.25 years
AG-III (General)Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University with proficiency in the use of computers.27 years
AG-III (Accounts)Bachelor of Commerce from a recognized University with proficiency in the use of computers.
AG-III (Technical)B.Sc. in Agriculture Or B. Sc. in Botany / Zoology / Bio-Technology / Bio-Chemistry / Microbiology / Food Science Or B. Tech / BE in Food Science / Food Science and Technology / Agricultural Engineering / Bio-Technology.
AG-III (Depot)Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University with proficiency in the use of computers.

Application Fee

For General/OBC category500/-Pay Application fee through Debit Cards,Credit Cards, Internet Banking.
For SC/ST/PWD/Female categoryNo Fee

Important Dates to Remember

Starting Date for Submission Of Online Application28 February 2019
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application30 March 2019
Last Date for Payment of Fee30 March 2019

Important Links

Detail Advertisement Linkhttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/wp-content/uploads/2019/02/fci-recruitment.pdf
Apply Onlinehttp://recruitmentfci.in/
FCI Admit CardComing Soon
Exam SyllabusComing Soon
Exam Answer KeyComing Soon
Exam ResultComing Soon
View Online BooksClick Here
Join Our Study Channel#EduWiseGuru
FCI Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/fci-recruitment/
Official Websitehttp://fci.gov.in/


CLICK HERE for August First Week Current Affairs

How to Apply FCI Vacancy

Interested Candidates may Apply Online through the FCI Website http://fci.gov.in/ form 28.02.2019 to 30.03.2019.

  • Job Location : All India
  • Selection Process : Selection Will Be based on Written Exam & Skill Test.



Other Related Links