ECIL Vacancy Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Jr. Technical Officer147019188/- (Per Month)
Jr. Consultant Field Operation (Gr-I)31517654/- (Per Month)
Jr. Consultant Field Operation (Gr-II)31516042/- (Per Month)

Zone wise Vacancy Details

ZoneJr. Technical OfficerJr. Consultant (I)Jr. Consultant (II)Total
Hyderabad4559798650
New Delhi3858283550
Bengluru1573434225
Mumbai18050225
Kolkata4559798650
Total14703153152100

Eligibility Criteria for ECIL Recruitment

 Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit 
Jr. Technical OfficerA First class Engineering Degree in Electronics & Communication / Mechanical/
Electronics /Instrumentation/ Electrical & Electronics / Computer Science and Information Technology with minimum 60% marks in aggregate from any recognized Institution/University.
born after  31.12.1988
Jr. Consultant Field Operation (Gr-I)First Class Diploma in Engineering in the disciplines of Electronics& Communication Engineering / Electrical / Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering / Mechanical Engineering / Computer Science with minimum 60% marks.born after 31.12.1993

 

 

Jr. Consultant Field Operation (Gr-II)Passed ITI (2 years duration) in the trades of Electronic Mechanic/R & TV /Electrical and Fitter from the duly recognized institute.


Application Fee

For UR/OBC200/-Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline Through SBI E Challan.
For SC / ST / PWD & Serving / Retired Service OfficersNo Fee

Important Dates to Remember

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application 26 December 2018
Last Date for Submission of Online Application05 January 2019

Important Links

Detail Advertisement Linkhttp://careers.ecil.co.in/app/Final_Advt_50_2018.pdf
Apply Onlinehttp://careers.ecil.co.in/advt5018.php
ECIL Admit CardComing Soon
Exam ResultComing Soon
View Online BooksClick Here
Join Our Study Channel#EduWiseGuru
ECIL Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/ecil-recruitment/
Official Websitehttp://www.ecil.co.in/


How to Apply ECIL Vacancy

Interested candidates may apply Online through the website http://www.ecil.co.in form 26.12.2018 to 05.01.2019.

  • Advt No : 50/2018
  • Job Location : All India
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Merit /Interview.



Other Related Links