APSPDCL Junior Linemen Vacancy

APSPDCL invites application for the posts of 5107 Junior Linemen. APSPDCL Vacancy Qualification/eligibility conditions, how to apply & other rules are given below…

APSPDCL Junior Linemen Vacancy Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Energy Assistants (Junior Linemen Grade-II)510715000/- (Per Month)

Circle wise APSPDCL Junior Linemen Vacancy Details

CircleNo. of Vacancy
Village SecretariatWard SecretariatTotal
Vijayawada453184636
Guntur460172632
Ongole506135641
Nellore434143577
Tirupati523161684
Kadapa465146611
Kurnool508150658
Anantapur517150667
Total386612415107

Eligibility Criteria for APSPDCL Junior Linemen Vacancy

Educational QualificationAge Limit (As on 01.07.2019)
SSC/10th Class with ITI qualification in Electrical Trade/Wireman trade or intermediate vocational course in Electrical Domestic Appliances and Rewinding (EDAR) and Electrical Wiring & Contracting (EWC) on par with Electrical Wiring and Servicing of Electrical Appliances (EW & SEA) from a recognized Institution/Board.18 to 35 years


Application Fee for APSPDCL Junior Linemen Vacancy

For All Candidates200/-Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Important Dates for APSPDCL Junior Linemen Vacancy

Starting Date for Submission Of Online Application02 August 2019
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application17 August 2019

Important Links for APSPDCL Junior Linemen Vacancy

Detail Advertisement Linkhttps://www.apspdcl.in/pdf/JLM%20Notification%202019.pdf
Apply Onlinehttps://www.apspdcl.in/Recruitment/LoginHome.spring
Notification Videohttps://youtu.be/MX8_YLG513E
APEPDCL Admit CardComing Soon
Exam ResultComing Soon
View Online Mock Test
Click Here
View Online BooksClick Here
Join Our Study Channel#EduWiseGuru
APSPDCL Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/apspdcl-recruitment/


How to Apply APSPDCL Junior Linemen Vacancy

Interested Candidates may apply Online through website https://www.apeasternpower.com from 02.08.2019 to 17.08.2019.

  • Job Location : Andhra Pradesh
  • Selection Process for APSPDCL Junior Linemen Vacancy : Selection will be based on Merit & Trade Test.



Other Related Links