APEPDCL Junior Linemen Vacancy

APEPDCL invites application for the posts of 2859 Junior Linemen. APEPDCL Vacancy Qualification/eligibility conditions, how to apply & other rules are given below…

APEPDCL Junior Linemen Vacancy Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Energy Assistants (Junior Linemen Grade-II)285915000/- (Per Month)

Circle wise Vacancy Details

CircleNo. of Vacancy
Village SecretariatWard SecretariatTotal
Srikakulam59287679
Vizianagaram43791528
Visakhapatnam277273550
Rajamahendravaram476107583
Eluru395124519
Total21776822859

Eligibility Criteria for APEPDCL Junior Linemen Vacancy

Educational QualificationAge Limit (As on 01.07.2019)
SSC/10th Class with ITI qualification in Electrical Trade/Wireman trade or intermediate vocational course in Electrical Domestic Appliances and Rewinding (EDAR) and Electrical Wiring & Contracting (EWC) on par with Electrical Wiring and Servicing of Electrical Appliances (EW & SEA) from a recognized Institution/Board.18 to 35 years


Application Fee for APEPDCL Junior Linemen Vacancy

For All Candidates200/-Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Important Dates for APEPDCL Junior Linemen Vacancy

Starting Date for Submission Of Online Application02 August 2019
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application17 August 2019

Important Links for APEPDCL Junior Linemen Vacancy

Detail Advertisement Linkhttp://59.144.184.105/JLM19/downloadNotification
Apply Onlinehttp://59.144.184.105/JLM19/
Notification Video
Click Here
APEPDCL Admit CardComing Soon
Exam ResultComing Soon
View Online Mock Test
Click Here
View Online BooksClick Here
Join Our Study Channel#EduWiseGuru
APEPDCL Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/apepdcl-recruitment/


Watch APEPDCL Junior Lineman Notification Video

How to Apply APEPDCL Junior Linemen Vacancy

Interested Candidates may apply Online through website https://www.apeasternpower.com from 02.08.2019 to 17.08.2019.

  • Job Location : Andhra Pradesh
  • Selection Process for APEPDCL Junior Linemen Vacancy : Selection will be based on Merit & Trade Test.



Other Related Links