IBPS Clerk Exam 2019

Go to Impotent link section to get admit card download link

IBPS invites application for the posts of 12075 Clerks Vacancy 2019 from Graduate & Diploma pass candidates interested in IBPS Clerk job opening. Follow this article for IBPS Clerk Qualification, eligibility criteria and how to apply IBPS Clerk Vacancy. For detail description for filling online application for IBPS Clerks notification just go thought our detail description about Clerks job in IBPS organization. Candidate must apply before 09 October 2019 and More details of IBPS Clerk vacancy, syllabus, answer key, admit card, result and etc. will be uploaded on this IBPS Clerk vacancy article.



IBPS Clerks IX Vacancy 2019 Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Clerk (Clerical cadre)120757200 – 19300/-

State & Categories wise IBPS Clerk Exam 2019 Details

SateSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
Uttar Pradesh248093111175181203
Uttrakhand2201141070117
Rajasthan54535930129325
Madhya Pradesh661044641183440
Bihar42025926165295
Chandigarh08012034164
Chhattisgarh1853071482174
Jharkhand1131091278141
Haryana5308929157328
Delhi784013649222525
West Bengal1983917680354847
Gujatat448513257282600
Goa010612054367
Himachal Pradesh3204261057129
Jammu & Kashmir080309024163
Daman & Diu00000202
Karnataka1466024892407953
Kerala36019433185349
Lakshadeep00000101
Dadar & Nagar Haveli00000404
Maharashtra126852511236721257
Manipur002000911
Meghalaya002000507
Mizoram002000709
Nagaland001001011
Odisha55925138181417
Puducherry04010032744
Punjab173013560266634
Assam0925411599189
Sikkim010404011323
Tamil Naidu259143491326251379
Telangana983916158256612
Tripura09120042853
Andhra Pradesh1256119875318777
Arunachal Pradesh001001011

Eligibility Criteria for IBPS Clerks IX Vacancy 2019

Educational QualificationAge Limit (As on 01.09.2019)
Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent.20 to 28 years


IBPS Clerk Application fee Vacancy

For Gen/OBCRs. 600/-Pay the Exam Fee through Credit card/ Debit Card/ Net Banking Fee mode.
For SC/ ST/PWDRs. 100/-

Important Dates IBPS Clerks IX Vacancy 2019

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application17 September 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application09 October 2019
Last Date for Payment of Application fee09 October 2019
Date of Online Examination – Preliminary 07, 08, 14 & 21 December 2019
Date of Online Examination – Main
19 January 2020

Important Links for IBPS Clerk Exam 2019

Download Pre Admit Card
CLICK HERE
Download PET Admit CardClick Here
Detail Advertisement Linkhttps://www.ibps.in/wp-content/uploads/Detailed_Advt_CRP_Clerks_IX.pdf
Apply Online Registration | Login
View Online Mock TestClick Here
View Online BooksClick Here
Join Our Study Channel#EduWiseGuru
IBPS Recruitmenthttp://www.sarkarinaukridaily.in/ibps-recruitment/
Official Websitehttp://www.ibps.in/


How to Apply IBPS Clerks IX Vacancy 2019

Interested candidates may apply online through the IBPS website http://www.ibps.in/ from 17.09.2019 to 09.10.2019.

  • Job Location : All India
  • Selection Process for IBPS Clerks Vacancy : Selection will be based on Preliminary & Main Online Exam.

IBPS Clerk IX Exam Pattern & Syllabus


Scheme of the Examination for IBPS Clerk
The Examination will be conducted in Two parts.
Part – IPreliminary Online Examination
Part – IIOnline Main Examination

IBPS Clerk Preliminary Online Exam Pattern
SubjectsNo. of QuestionsMarksTime
English Language30 Questions30 Marks20 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude35 Questions35 Marks20 Minutes
Reasoning Ability35 Questions35 Marks20 minutes
Total100 Question100 Marks60 minutes
There will be negative marking of one fourth or 0.25 for each wrong answer.

 

IBPS Clerk Main Online Exam Pattern
SubjectsNo. of QuestionsMarksTime
General/ Financial Awareness50 Questions50 Marks35 minutes
General English40 Questions40 Marks35 minutes
Reasoning Ability & Computer
Aptitude
50 Questions60 Marks45 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude50 Questions50 Marks45 minutes
Total190 Questions200 Marks160 Minutes
There will be negative marking of one fourth or 0.25 for each wrong answer.
Candidates have to qualify Preliminary Online Examination then will be shortlisted for Online Main Examination.
MARKS OBTAINED ONLY IN THE MAIN EXAMINATION WILL BE CONSIDERED FOR FINAL MERIT LISTING.

Syllabus For IBPS Clerk Pre, Main Online Exam
Reasoning Ability
  • Number series
  • Letter & symbol series
  • Statement and argument
  • Logical problems
  • Verbal reasoning
  • Blood relations
  • Coding-decoding
  • Number ranking
  • Making judgments etc.

Non-Verbal means :

  • Series completion
  • Finding any missing figure
  • Classification.
Quantitative Aptitude
Data Interpretation means :

  • Bar graphs
  • Pie charts,
  • Line graphs
  • tabulation.

Arithmetic means :

  • Number System
  • HCF, LCM
  • Ratio and Proportions
  • Percentage
  • Time and Distance
  • Profit and Loss
  • Average
  • Simple and Compound Interest
  • Geometry
  • Arithmetic
  • Trigonometry
  • Statistics
  • Mensuration etc.
General/ Financial Awareness
For Current Affairs you should concentrate all important events occurred for last 6 months (excluding 15 days before the exam). You should concentrate on….

  • Banking
  • Culture
  • Geography
  • Indian Economy
  • Finance
  • Current Affairs around the world
  • Economic News
  • Budget & Plans
  • Sports
  • Books and Authors
  • Awards and Honors
  • Science Inventions and Discoveries
  • Abbreviations
  • Important Days & Dates etc.
General English
  • Synonyms
  • Antonyms
  • Verb
  • Error Correction
  • Tenses
  • Sentence Rearrangement
  • Fill in the Blanks with Modals, Articles etc
  • Comprehension
  • Unseen Passages
  • Vocabulary etc.
Computer Knowledge
  • Basics of Computer
  • Components of Computer
  • Binary system in computer
  • Types of Optical Disk
  • Importance of documentation
  • Computing Environments
  • E-commerce
  • Internet
  • MS Office 2003, 2007.
  • The basic computer architecture
  • Computer networks
  • Mainframe Computing etc.


Public Service Comission Job

UPSC || CGPSC || HPSC || JPSC || GPSC || Kerala PSC || KPSC || OPSC | PSCWB || RPSC || TNPSC || UKPSC || UPPSC ||

Staff & Subordinate Selection Jobs

SSC || DSSSB || HSSC || JSSC || OSSC || RSMSSB || UKSSSC || UPSSSC ||

Defense & Police Jobs

Join Indian Army || Join Indian Navy || Bihar Police CSBS || Delhi Police || Rajasthan Police || UPPRPB ||

Power / Electricity Jobs

APDCL || CSPHCL || MAHADISCOM || MPCZ || PSPCL || UPPCL || WBSEDCL ||

Law Judiciary Jobs

HCRAJ || MPHC ||

Scintist Research Jobs

BARC || DRDO || ISRO ||

Top Govt Organization

APPost || BECIL || CG VYAPAM || IBPS || MPPEB ||

Other Related Links

Register For Free Govt Job Alert