CGPSC State Service Exam 2019

CGPSC invites application for the posts of State Service Prelim Examination Online Form 2019 from Graduate pass candidates interested in State Service Exam 2019 Recruitment opening. Follow this article for CGPSC State Service Prelim Examination 2019 Vacancy Qualification, eligibility criteria and how to apply Chhattisgarh PSC State Service Exam 2019 Vacancy. For detail description for filling online application for CGPSC State Service Exam 2019 notification just go thought our detail description about State Service Exam 2019 Course in Chhattisgarh PSC organization. Candidate must apply before 04 January 2020 and More details of CGPSC State Service Exam 2019 vacancy, syllabus, answer key, admit card, result and etc. will be uploaded on this Chhattisgarh PSC State Service Exam 2019 vacancy article.



CGPSC State Service Exam Notification 2019 Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
State Service Prelim Examination SSE 2019199Level – 6, 7,8, 9 & 12

Service wise CGPSC SSE Vacancy 2019 Details

ServicesUROBCSCSTBacklogTotal
State Civil Services07020204015
State Police Services100402090525
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department01000001
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Officer0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007
Total7324226218199


Eligibility Criteria for CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2019

 Education QualificationAge Limits (As on 01.01.2019)
Bachelor degree in any Stream form recognized University.21 to 38 years (28 years for Police Service)

Application Fee for CGPSC State Service Exam Notification 2019

For SC/ ST/ OBC category of Chhattisgarh 300/-Pay Examination fee through Credit/Debit card/Internet Banking OR Challan OR KIOSK.
For all other candidates 400/-

Important Dates for CGPSC SSE Notification 2019

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application06 December 2019
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application04 January 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee04 January 2020
Last Date for Correction of Online Form07 to 13 January 2020
Date of Preliminary Exam09 February 2020
Date of Main Exam17 to 20 June 2020


Important Links for CGPSC State Service Exam Notification 2019

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply Online New Registration | Login
Register For All Govt Job AlertClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
CGPSC Recruitment 2020Official Website
Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

How to Apply CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2019

Interested Candidates may apply online through the website www.psc.cg.gov.in from 06.12.2019 to 04.01.2020.

  • Advt. No. : 07/2019
  • Job Location : Chhattisgarh
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Preliminary Written Exam, Main Exam & Interview.


Public Service Comission Job

UPSC || CGPSC || HPSC || JPSC || GPSC || Kerala PSC || KPSC || OPSC | PSCWB || RPSC || TNPSC || UKPSC || UPPSC ||

Staff & Subordinate Selection Jobs

SSC || DSSSB || HSSC || JSSC || OSSC || RSMSSB || UKSSSC || UPSSSC ||

Defense & Police Jobs

Join Indian Army || Join Indian Navy || Bihar Police CSBS || Delhi Police || Rajasthan Police || UPPRPB ||

Power / Electricity Jobs

APDCL || CSPHCL || MAHADISCOM || MPCZ || PSPCL || UPPCL || WBSEDCL ||

Law Judiciary Jobs

HCRAJ || MPHC ||

Scintist Research Jobs

BARC || DRDO || ISRO ||

Top Govt Organization

APPost || BECIL || CG VYAPAM || IBPS || MPPEB ||

Other Related Links

Register For Free Govt Job Alert