CEIL Recruitment 2018

Certification Engineers International Limited (CEIL) invites applications for the post of 139 Construction Engineer, Safety & Various Vacancy. Apply before 15 Days from the Date of Publication. Qualification/eligibility conditions, how to apply & other rules are given below…


CEIL Job Details

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Senior Construction Engineer
5474250
Deputy Construction Manger2190200
Construction Manager04105160
Senior Safety Officer2274250
Deputy Safety Manger0890200
Senior Warehouse1074250
Deputy Warehouse0590200
Deputy Planning1590200
Total  Vacancy139

Eligibility Criteria for CEIL Recruitment

Educational Qualification
Age Limit (as on 31.01.2018)
Full time Bachelor Degree (BE/ B.Tech with Minimum 50% marks) in Civil/ Mechanical/ Electrical / Instrumentation Engineering discipline from a recognized University/ Institute.35 to 40 years

Application Fee

There is no application fee.

Important Dates to Remember

Date of Advertisement
17 March 2018
Last Date for Submission Of Application form15 Days from the Date of Publication

Important Links

Detail Advertisement Linkhttp://ceil.co.in/careers.html
Download Application form Linkhttp://ceil.co.in/download/CEIL-Engineering-AnnexureA.doc

How to Apply CEIL Vacancy

Interested Candidates may apply in Prescribed application form along with Self attested photo copies of Certificates, details CV send by email to respective discipline on or before 15 Days from the Date of Publication.

  • Advt. No. : CEIL/HR&A/Advt./2017-18/004
  • Job Location: All India
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Interview.



Other Related Links